Benachum, Nathan. Storms in Space. Xlibris, 2003. Soft cover, "donated by..." ink stamp inside cover, 185 pages, very good condition. ISBN 1413422500.....$20 ((ml1798)) Berg, Carol. Cartamandua Legacy. The Lighthouse Duet "Flesh and Spirit"/"Breath and Bone". SFBC, 2009, Book Club Edition. Hardback w/dj, dj shows light shelf wear, 2-in-1, 857 pages, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition. ISBN 9781615238422.....$11 ((tl355)) Bova, Ben. The Dueling Machine. Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, black remainder marks, dj price clipped, 247 pages, library edition, good condition......$7 ((gc7002a)) Bradshaw, Gillian. Hawk of May. Simon and Schuster, 1980. Hardback w/dust jacket, dj shows light shelf wear, 313 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. ISBN 0671250930.....$5 ((jm405)) Brosnan, John. The Primal Screen. A History of Science Fiction Film. Little, Brown, and Company, 1991. Large soft cover, bumped corner, few b&w and color photos, 402 pages, bumped corner, covers shows slight shelf wear, very good condition. ISBN 0316106925.....$13.75 ((bw1483)) Bujold, Lois McMaster. The Sharing Knife Volume Two: Legacy. Eos, 2007, First Edition. Hardback w/dj, 377 pages, dj shows light shelf wear, very good condition, a nice copy. ISBN 9780061139055.....$16.50 ((ml3288)) Burroughs, Edgar Rice. John Carter's Chronicles of Mars. Wilder Publications, 2007. Large soft cover, 377 pages, bumped corner, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Contains "A Princess of Mars", "Gods of Mars", "Warlords of Mars", "Thuvia, Maid of Mars", "The Chessmen of Mars". ISBN 193445107X.....$25 ((mlo353)) Carr, Terry (editor). Into the Unknown. Eleven Tales of Imagination. Thomas Nelson, 1973. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, black remainder marks, 192 pages, tape foxing, good condition. ISBN 0840763425.....$10 ((gc2379)) Cherryh, C.J. Exile's Gate. Daw Books, 1988, Book Club Edition. Hardback w/dj, dj shows light shelf wear/couple small tears, 346 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Book Club Edition.....$5 ((jm253)) Cook, Glen. October's Baby. Dread Empire: Book Two. A Berkley Book, 1980. Paperback, bumped corner, yellow pages, first few pages show a slight wrinkling at the bottom (may be very minor water damage), 248 pages, spine lined, binding tight, solid reading copy. ISBN 0425045323.....$7 ((gc2883m)) Cook, Glen. Shadow Games. Tor, 1989. Paperback, spine lined, bumped corners, foxing, pages browning, 311 pages, OK as reading copy. ISBN 0812533828.....$9 ((gc8062)) Cook, Glen. Old Tin Sorrows. New American Library, 1989. Paperback, bumped corner, 252 pages, pages yellowing, good condition. ISBN 0451160134.....$23 ((gc8049)) Cook, Glen. Old Tin Sorrows. Roc, 1989, 3rd printing. Paperback, foxing, pages yellowing, 252 pages, good condition. ISBN 0451451570.....$23 ((gc8060)) de Lint, Charles. The Wishing Well. Axolotl Press, 1993. Soft cover, SIGNED (initials only) by author on second title page, covers show light shelf wear, 99 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$27.50 ((ml3440)) Drake, David. What Distant Deeps. Baen, 2010. Hardback w/dust jacket, 370 pages, very good condition. ISBN 9781439133668.....$12 ((ml3641)) Editors. Star Trek Annual 1986. World International Publishing Limited, 1985. Hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, color comic stories of the Original Star Trek series, 61 pages, very good condition. ISBN 0723567654.....$18 ((ml1486e)) Elwood, Roger (editor). The Learning Maze and Other Science Fiction. Julian Messner, 1974. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated/soiled/taped, black remainder marks, 191 pages, good condition. ISBN 0671326619.....$11.50 ((gc2381)) England, George Allan. Out of the Abyss. Avalon Books, 1967. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, tape foxing, 189 pages, few folded pages, good condition.....$18 ((gc2380)) Feist, Raymond E. Magician. Doubleday, 1984, First Doubleday Paperback Edition. Trade soft cover, 5.75" x 9", corner bumped slightly, 546 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. ISBN 0385196210.....$30 ((jm273)) Fergusson, Bruce. Mace of Souls. A Novel of the Six Kingdoms. William Morrow, 1989, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 321 pages, good condition. ISBN 068808477X.....$5 ((gc1391)) Flint, Eric and Dave Kreer. The Sorceress of Karres. Baen, 2010, first printing. Hardback w/dust jacket, 307 pages, very good condition. ISBN 9781439133071.....$11.50 ((ml7781m)) Foster, Alan Dean. 3 Title Lot: For Love of Mother-Not; Orphan Star; Flinx in Flux. Del Rey, recent printings. Three mass market paperbacks, tight bindings, good condition. All part of the Flinx series. Lot/group of 3 titles for one price. .....$6 ((gp42)) Foster, Alan Dean. Midworld. Nelson Doubleday, 1975, Book Club Edition. Hardback w/dj, dj shows shelf wear/rubbing, 179 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$5 ((gc7001u)) Gallagher, Stephen. Journeyman. The Art of Chris Moore. Collins & Brown Limited, 2000. Large hardback w/dust jacket, dj shows light shelf wear, 128 pages, filled with color illustrations, very good condition. ISBN 1855858495.....$15 ((gm601)) Haining, Peter (editor). The Mummy. Stories of the Living Corpse. Severn House, 1989. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 263 pages, good condition. ISBN 0727815563.....$25 ((ml1850)) Hatch, Richard and Brad Linaweaver. Battlestar Galactica. Paradis. Ibooks, 2003. Hardback w/dj, dj shows light shelf wear, text is clean & unmarked, 243 pages, very good condition. ISBN 0743474414.....$55 ((gc8013)) Hatch, Richard and Christopher Golden. Battlestar Galactica. Warhawk. Pocket Books, 1998. Hardback w/dj, 304 pages, dj shows light shelf wear, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. ISBN 0671011901.....$28.50 ((gc7905)) Hatch, Richard and Stan Timmons. Battlestar Galactica. Resurrection. ibooks, 2001. Paperback, bumped corners, 277 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. ISBN 0743458621.....$15 ((rk653)) Healy, Raymond (editor). New Tales of Space and Time. Henry Holt, 1951. Hardback w/dj, dj torn/water wrinkled/chipped, 294 pages, book itself very good condition.....$6 ((gc6931)) Heintz, Bonnie L., Frank Herbert, Donald A. Joos, and Jane Agorn McGee (editors/compilers). Tomorrow, and Tomorrow, and Tomorrow... Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974. Large soft cover, yellow cover sun faded, some lining of spine, wear mark on cover from large label removal, 619 pages, bumped corners, good condition. Science Fiction short story anthology. ISBN 0030107962.....$22.50 ((bw1401)) Hogan, James P. Migration. Baen, 2010. Hardback w/dust jacket, 298 pages, very good condition. ISBN 9781439133521.....$11 ((ml3644)) Holdstock, Robert. The Bone Forest. Avon Books, 1992. Paperback, 247 pages, pages yellowing, binding tight, very good condition. ISBN 0380767813.....$10 ((gc8094)) Jones, Diana Wynne. The Tough Guide to Fantasyland. DAW Books, 1996, Book Club Edition. Hardback w/dj, dj shows shelf wear, unpaginated, dj frayed, very good condition. ISBN 1568659512.....$20 ((ml953w)) Knight, Damon. Turning On. Thirteen Stories. Doubleday, 1966, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, pen marks on cover, 180 pages, good condition.....$5 ((gc2384)) Kurland, Michael. Star Griffin. Doubleday, 1987. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated, 180 pages, black remainder marks, good condition. ISBN 0385193955.....$5 ((jm279)) Larson, Glen A. and Robert Thurston. Battlestar Galactica 13. Apollo's War. Berkley Books, 1987. Paperback, hole punch in cover, sticker remains on cover, 198 pages, good condition. ISBN 0425094766.....$20 ((gc7875)) Lawhead, Stephen. The Paradise War. Song of Albion Book One. A Lion Book, 1991, Book Club Edition. Hardback w/dj, dj shows light shelf wear, 416 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Book Club Edition.....$5 ((jm247)) Lichtenberg, Jacqueline. Mahogany Trinrose. A Sim/Gen Novel. Doubleday, 1981, First Printing. Hardback w/dj, dj has two tears/scuffed, 214 pages, very good condition. ISBN 0385154763.....$5.75 ((gc2401)) Lightner, A.M. The Planet Poachers. G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1965. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 184 pages, good condition. Dj flap description: "A keratoro with a golden horn, a monkey-like animal that goes through a stage of extraordinary intelligence, and some slippery shenanigans by a few poachers, bring many moments of danger and fun to the Rangers in this fast-paced sequel to 'The Rock of Three Planets.'" Science fiction. .....$8 ((gc8182)) Magill, Frank N. (editor). Survey of Modern Fantasy Literature. Volume Five: War-Z, 2063-2538, Index. Salem Press, 1983. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, good condition. Volume Five Only. ISBN 0893564559.....$20 ((ml2554)) Magill, Frank N. (editor). Survey of Modern Fantasy Literature. Volume Four: Sho-Wan, 1547-2062. Salem Press, 1983. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, good condition. Volume Four Only. ISBN 0893564540.....$20 ((ml2553)) Magill, Frank N. (editor). Survey of Modern Fantasy Literature. Volume One: A-Fac, 1-510. Salem Press, 1983. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, good condition. Volume One Only. ISBN 0893564516.....$20 ((ml2552)) Magill, Frank N. (editor). Survey of Modern Fantasy Literature. Volume Two: Faf-Mid, 511-1028. Salem Press, 1983. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, good condition. Volume Two Only. ISBN 0893564524.....$20 ((ml2551)) Magill, Frank N. (editor). Survey of Science Fiction Literature. Volume Five: Sho-Z, 2051-2542, Index. Salem Press, 1979. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, good condition. Volume Five only. Five hundred 2,000-word essay reviews of world-famous science fiction novels with 2,500 bibliographical references. ISBN 0893561991.....$18 ((ml2544)) Magill, Frank N. (editor). Survey of Science Fiction Literature. Volume Four: Nio-Sho, 1537-2050. Salem Press, 1979. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, good condition. Volume Four only. Five hundred 2,000-word essay reviews of world-famous science fiction novels with 2,500 bibliographical references. ISBN 0893561983.....$18 ((ml2543)) Marley, Louise. Receive the Gift. Ace Books, 1997. Paperback, book store stamp, spine lined, few dog-eared pages, 297 pages, good condition. ISBN 0441004865.....$25 ((cs213t)) McCaffrey, Anne. If Wishes Were Horses. Wildside Press, 1998, Book Club Edition. Hardback w/dj, 87 pages, dj shows shelf wear, very good condition. ISBN 1880448572.....$10 ((ml141e)) Mills, Robert E. Star Fighters. Belmont Tower Books, 1978. Paperback, book store stamp, pages yellowing, 220 pages, tight binding, very good condition. ISBN 0505512831.....$6 ((gp3)) Noel, Ruth S. The Languages of Tolkien's Middle-earth. Houghton Mifflin, 1980. Small hardback w/dj, dj shows shelf wear & few small tears, "not for resale" stamp at bottom of packed pages, 207 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. A complete guide to all fourteen languages Tolkien invented. ISBN 0395291291.....$35 ((ml2980)) Norton, Andre. Dark Piper. Harcourt, Brace and World, 1968. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, front endpaper removed, black remainder marks, 249 pages, few dog-eared pages, good condition. Returning home after ten years, Griss Lugard found Beltane relatively untouched by the annihilating war of the Four Sectors, her inhabitants still immersed in the biological researches on mutation for which the planet has been designated......$5 ((gc1154p)) Peel, John. Files Magazine Focus on Star Trek Villains. Klingons. Pop Cult, 1987. Large soft cover, 50 pages, few b&w photos, very good condition.....$10 ((gc2770x)) Peel, John. Files Magazine Focus on the Complete Guide to Star Trek Five T Through Z. Pop Cult, 1988. Soft cover, bumped corner, 50 pages, few b&w photos, very good condition.....$7.50 ((cs564u)) Peel, John. Files Magazine Focus on the Complete Guide to Star Trek One A Through C. Pop Cult, 1987. Soft cover, bumped corner, 51 pages, few b&w photos, very good condition.....$7.50 ((cs564v)) Peel, John. Files Magazine Focus on the Complete Guide to Star Trek One A Through C. Pop Cult, 1987. Soft cover, bumped/bent corners, 51 pages, very good condition.....$7.50 ((gc2770z)) Peel, John. Files Magazine Focus on the Monsters and Aliens of Star Trek .2 (Two). Pop Cult, 1987. Large soft cover, 50 pages, b&w photos, very good condition.....$10 ((gc2770w)) Peel, John. Files Magazine Spotlight on the Star Trek Files. The Early Voyages. Files Magazine, 1985. Large soft cover, 45 pages plus appendices, bumped corner, b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$12.50 ((bw1872)) Piper, H.Beam. The Fuzzy Papers. Contains "Little Fuzzy" and "The Other Human Race". Nelson Doubleday, 1964, Book Club Edition. Hardback w/dust jacket, 2-in-1, dj shows light shelf wear, 309 pages, very good condition. Book Club Edition. .....$10 ((ml3729)) Riding, Julia. The Strange Land. Robert Hale, 1980. Hardback w/dj, dj is frayed/torn along edges/in protective mylar, 157 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Captain Jones' vessel Icarus speeds towards completion of a routine voyage in space. There is an unexpected fault, a collision occurs, and an explosion, and suddenly the crew and passengers are catapulted into a grim struggle for survival......$25 ((gc1153u)) Shippey, T.A. (consulting editor) and A.J. Sobczak (project editor). Magill's Guide to Science Fiction and Fantasy Literature. Volume 3: Lest Darkness Fall - So Love Returns. Salem Press, 1996. Large ex-library hardback w/o dj, pp. 539-848, good condition. Volume 3 Only. ISBN 0893569097.....$16.50 ((mlo2386)) Shippey, T.A. (consulting editor) and A.J. Sobczak (project editor). Magill's Guide to Science Fiction and Fantasy Literature. Volume 4: Software and Wetware - Zotz! Indexes. Salem Press, 1996. Large ex-library hardback w/o dj, pp. 849-1126, good condition. Volume 4 Only. ISBN 0893569100.....$16.50 ((mlo2387)) Slater, Lauren (illus. by Stephanie Knowles). Blue Beyond Blue. Extraordinary Tales for Ordinary Dilemmas. W.W. Norton, 2005, First Edition. Hardback w/dj, dj shows slight shelf wear, book store stamps front endpaper, 211 pages, few b&w illustrations, very good condition. ISBN 0393059596.....$13.50 ((bw1454)) Tate, Peter. Country Love and Poison Rain. Doubleday & Co., 1973, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 178 pages, soiled page, otherwise good condition. ISBN 0385066953.....$6 ((gc2386)) Van Hise, James (editor). Deep Space Nine. A Celebration. Pioneer Books, 1994, first printing. Large soft cover, 190 pages, bumped corner, few b&w photos, very good condition. ISBN 1556983301.....$10 ((cs564s)) Van Hise, James. Trek Next Generation Tribute Book. Pioneer Books, 1993. Softcover, covers & few pages bumped/folded, 143 pages, good condition. ISBN 1556983662.....$5 ((gc2752)) Van Name, Mark L. Children No More. Baen, 2010. Hardback w/dust jacket, 391 pages, very good condition. ISBN 9781439133651.....$8 ((ml3648)) Wolfe, Gene. The Devil in the Forest. Follett, 1976. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, dj price clipped, tape foxing, 224 pages, good condition. ISBN 0695406671.....$10 ((gc2389)) Yolen, Jane (compiled by). Zoo 2000. Twelves Stories of Science Fiction and Fantasy Beasts. Seabury Press, 1973. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued & soiled, 224 pages, good condition. ISBN 0816431035.....$5 ((gc2388)) Zahn, Timothy. Conquerors' Pride. Bantam Books, 1994, Book Club Edition. Hardback w/dj, dj shows shelf wear/price label remains on dj, 304 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Book Club Edition. ISBN 0553568922.....$5 ((gc1153v))