Aaronson, Charles S. (editor). 1965 International Television Almanac. Quigley Publications, 1964. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, 840 pages, cover curved slightly, overall good condition. Television.....$20 ((ml243)) Aaronson, Charles S. (editor). 1968 International Motion Picture Almanac. Quigley Publications, 1967. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, 830 pages, good condition. Movies.....$13 ((ml245)) Aaronson, Charles S. (editor). 1968 International Television Almanac. Quigley Publications, 1967. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, 774 pages, good condition. Television.....$15.75 ((ml242)) Aaronson, Charles S. (editor). 1970 International Motion Picture Almanac. Quigley Publications, 1969. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, 848 pages, good condition. Movies.....$15 ((ml247)) Aaronson, Charles S. (editor). 1970 International Television Almanac. Quigley Publications, 1969. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, 792 pages, good condition. Television.....$15 ((ml240)) Adams, Kramer A.. Logging Railroads of the West. Superior Publishing, 1961. Large ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, dj price clipped, previous owner inscription, donor book plate, 144 pages plus appendix, b&w photos, good condition. .....$15 ((mlo2307)) Adams, Ramon F. (compiled by). Six-Guns and Saddle Leather. A Bibliography of Books and Pamphlets on Western Outlaws and Gunmen. University of Oklahoma Press, 1954, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, 426 pages, good condition.....$18.50 ((ml2787)) Aigler, Ralph W., Harry A. Bigelow and Richard R. Powell. Cases and Materials on the Law of Property. Volume 1. West Publishing Co., 1943. Hardback w/o dj, green leather style covers, previous owner inscription, red ink underlining & notations in text, 965 pages, pages yellowing, good condition.....$15 ((rk474)) Anobile, Richard J. (editor). Godfrey Daniels! Verbal and Visual Gems from the Short Films of W.C. Fields. A Darien House Book, 1975. Large hardback w/dj, dj shows shelf wear/price sticker remains, b&w photos of films, 224 pages, very good condition. ISBN 0517520346.....$5 ((gc2952y)) Arnold, Matthew. Culture and Anarchy: An Essay in Political and Social Criticism and Friendship's Garland Being the Conversations, Letters, and Opinions of the Late Arminius, Baron Von Thunder-Ten-Tronckh. Macmillan, 1908. Hardback w/o dj, ink notations through out book, brown stains on several pages, 364 pages, solid reading copy.....$6 ((gc7275)) Bacon, Paul (editor-in-chief). The Oread 1926. Burlington High School Yearbook (Year Book), Burlington, Vermont. Free Press Printing, 1926. Large hardback w/o dj, black leather style cloth, pencil & ink notations throughout book, b&w photos, 130 pages plus 33 pages of ads, musty smell, some foxing spots, solid reading/research copy. Includes signature of the high school principal, and two teachers, as well as some students' signatures.....$40 ((gc4280l)) Balay, Robert (editor). Guide to Reference Books. Eleventh Edition. American Library Association, 1996. Large ex-library hardback w/o dj, 2020 pages, good condition. ISBN 0838906699.....$200 ((mlo2411)) Baldrige, Malcolm (secretary). 1990 Census of Population. Ancestry of the Population by State: 1980. Supplementary Report. PC80-S1-10. U.S. Government Printing Office, 1983. Large ex-library soft cover, clear tape on spine, 84 pages, bumped corner, good condition.....$75 ((mlo2471)) Ball, Midge (editor). Chinook 1969. Washington State University Yearbook [Year book] Volume 70. Associated Students of Washington State University, 1969. Large hardback w/o dj, 574 pages, b&w and few color photos, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition......$18 ((mlo2599)) Bangs, John R. and C.D. Hart. Factory Management. Modern Business Series. Alexander Hamilton Institute, 1953. Leatherette/flexible covers, 364 pages, very good condition.....$5.50 ((gc3656)) Batalden, A.B. (editor). Our Fellowship. [Lutheran Free Church History]. The Messenger Press, 1947 (?). Large hardback w/o dj, puffy covers, covers show light soiling/scuffing, 157 pages, filled with b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Date of 1947 is taken from the text.....$45 ((jm241)) Beese, Charles W. and Richard E. Strahlem. Cost Finding. Modern Business Series. Alexander Hamilton Institute, 1953. Leatherette/flexible covers, 361 pages, very good condition.....$8.50 ((gc3651)) Blum, Daniel (editor). Daniel Blum's 1965 Film Annual. Screen World Volume 16. Crown Publishers, 1965. Hardback w/dj, dj frayed/chipped slightly/rubbed, filled with b&w photos, 240 pages, very good condition.....$45 ((ml1587)) Blum, Daniel (editor). Daniel Blum's 1965 Film Annual. Screen World Volume 16. Crown Publishers, 1965. Hardback w/dj, dj frayed/chipped slightly/rubbed, filled with b&w photos, 240 pages, very good condition.....$45 ((ml1589)) Boland, Jennifer (editor). Chinook Volume 97. Washington State University Yearbook [Year book] 1996. Washington State University, 1996. Large hardback w/o dj, many b&w photos, 480 pages, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition......$18 ((mlo320)) Boldt, Debbi and Mike Naccarato (co-editors). Keewaydin 1970. Kennewick Senior High School Annual [Yearbook, Year Book]. Pischel Yearbooks, 1970. Large hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, clear plastic cover, name imprinted on cover, filled with b&w photos, 224 pages, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$25 ((mlo2148)) Bratton, William J. (editor). The Chinook 1936. Annual/Yearbook State College of Washington. Volume 37. Associated Students State College of Washington, 1936. Large hardback w/o dj, red leather with gold decoration, filled with b&w photos, 338 pages plus index, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$20 ((go1131)) Bratton, William J. (editor). The Chinook 1936. Annual/Yearbook State College of Washington. Volume 37. Associated Students State College of Washington, 1936. Large hardback w/o dj, red leather with gold decoration, filled with b&w photos, 338 pages plus index, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$20 ((go1133)) Brinton, Phyllis (business manager). Angelus for 1936. East High School, Denver, Colorado School Annual [Yearbook, Year book]. Bowne Publishing, 1936. Large hardback w/o dj, faux black leather cover with silver decoration, color pictorial endpapers, previous owner inscription, b&w photos, 160 pages, some ink notations in text & endpapers, good condition.....$35 ((jm240)) Brinton, Phyllis (business manager). Angelus. East High School Denver Colorado Annual/Yearbook. Bowen Publishing, 1936. Large hardback w/o dj, black faux leather covers, 159 pages, b&w photos, some pages show ink writing/autographs, good condition......$35 ((go1004)) Brown, Ronald H. (secretary). 1990 Census of Population and Housing. History, Part B. U.S. Government Printing Office, 1995. Large ex-library soft cover, clear tape on spine & along inside hinges, bumped/bent corner, good condition. Chapter 2. Planning the Census, Chapter 5. Census Promotional Program, Chapter 10. Data Products and Dissemination. .....$75 ((mlo2468)) Brown, Ronald H. (secretary). 1990 Census of Population and Housing. History, Part C. 1990 CPH-R-2C. U.S. Government Printing Office, 1995. Large ex-library soft cover, clear tape on spine & along inside hinges, covers & few pages folded/creased, good condition. Chapter 1. Introduction and Overview, Chapter 3. Census Geography, Chapter 7. Processing Offices - Establishment and Organization. Chapter 8. Pretabulation Processing.....$75 ((mlo2473)) Brown, Ronald H. (secretary). 1990 Census of Population and Housing. Population and Housing Unit Counts. Washington. 1990 CPH-2-49. U.S. Government Printing Office, 1993. Large ex-library soft cover, clear tape on spine & along inside hinges, 60 pages plus appendices, bumped corner, good condition.....$75 ((mlo2470)) Brush, Katharine. Out of My Mind. Doubleday, Doran & Co., 1943. Hardback w/o dj, grey cloth, 146 pages, back hinge separation, previous owner inscription, bumped corner, good condition.....$5.50 ((gc7195)) Buehr, Walter. The Story of Locks. Charles Scribner's Sons, 1953. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 45 pages, dj torn/chipped, good condition.....$5 ((rk112)) Burkhardt, D.C. Jesse. Rolling Dreams. Portraits of the Northwest's Railroad Heritage. Rolling Dreams, 1997. Large oblong ex-library soft cover, clear tape on spine & along inside hinges, color photos, bumped corner, 86 pages, good condition. ISBN 0966104277.....$125 ((mlo2310)) Burt, Olive W. The Story of American Railroads and How They Helped Build a Nation. John Day, 1969. Large ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 256 pages, yellow library tape along inside hinges, few folded pages, b&w photos, solid reading copy.....$13.50 ((ml190)) Calhoun, David (editor). 1988 Yearbook of Science and the Future. Encyclopaedia Britannica, 1987. Hardback w/o dj, brown cloth, 542 pages, very good condition. ISBN 0852294697.....$6 ((gc1701i)) Carter, Ernest F. The Boys' Book of World Railways. Roy Publishers, 1960. Ex-library hardback w/dj, owner inscription, front endpaper removed, some separation at front hinge, b&w photos, water stain in inside corner, 144 pages, reading copy.....$7 ((gc1517d)) Cascio, Joseph (editor). The ISO 14000 Handbook includes Actual Text of ISO/DIS 14001 and 14004. CEEM information Services, 1996. Large soft cover, 764 pages, ink name on cover, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. ISBN 1883337054.....$30 ((ml7519)) Chant, Christopher. The Golden Age of Steam. Gramercy Books, 2000. Large oblong hardback w/dj, dj shows shelf wear, back endpaper is folded, b&w and color photos, 112 pages, very good condition. ISBN 0517161648.....$8 ((gc2850t)) Christensen, Jim (president). Cascadian Annual 1976. The Cascadians, 1977. Large soft cover with staple binding, 52 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj201)) Clifford, Howard. Rails North. The Railroads of Alaska and the Yukon. Superior Publishing, 1981, First Edition. Large ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, previous owner inscription, donor book plate, 200 pages, filled with b&w photos, good condition. ISBN 0875645364.....$25 ((mlo2333)) Coes, Harold V. Production Control. Time Study and Motion Study. Modern Business Series. Alexander Hamilton Institute, 1953. Leatherette/flexible covers, 431 pages, very good condition.....$7.50 ((gc3650)) Cohen, Daniel. How the World Will End. McGraw-Hill, 1973. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 256 pages, b&w photos & illustrations, good condition. ISBN 0070115680.....$8 ((ml2011m)) Cornish, George A. (editor-in-chief). The Americana Annual 1966. An Encyclopedia of the Events of 1965. Americana Corporation, 1966. Hardback w/o dj, brown cloth, b&w photos, 788 pages, very good condition.....$6.75 ((gc7761)) Couch, William T. (editor-in-chief). Collier's Encyclopedia 1958 Year Book. An Encyclopedic Supplement and Review of National and International Events of 1957. P.F. Collier and Son, 1958. Large hardback w/o dj, red faux leather covers, 736 pages, b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$10 ((go1007)) Couch, William T. (editor-in-chief). Collier's Encyclopedia 1959 Year Book. An Encyclopedic Supplement and Review of National and International Events of 1958. P.F. Collier and Son, 1959. Large hardback w/o dj, red faux leather covers, 736 pages, b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$10 ((go1050)) Crandall, Ralph. Shaking Your Family Tree. A Basic Guide to Tracing Your Family's Genealogy. Yankee Publishing, 1986, 2nd printing. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 256 pages, good condition. ISBN 0899090885.....$6.50 ((gc1998)) Daiger, Sue (editor). 1970 Chinook. Washington State University College Yearbook (Year Book/Annual). Volume 71. Associated Students of Washington State University, 1970. Large hardback w/o dj, brown faux leather cover, 550 pages, filled with b&w and color photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$18 ((mlo2182)) Dake, Mary K. (editor). The 1951 Coyote. "Hail, South Dakota". University of South Dakota Annual [Yearbook, Year book]. University of South Dakota, 1951. Large hardback w/o dj, white faux leather covers, covers show soiling/scuffing, 288 pages, filled with b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$40 ((jm238)) Daniels, Rudolph. Trains Across the Continent. North American Railroad History. Second Edition. Indiana University Press, 2000. Large ex-library soft cover, laminated covers, clear tape along inside hinges, bumped corner, b&w photos, good condition. ISBN 0253214114.....$16.50 ((mlo2302)) Davis, Carold D. and Mike Rittierodt (editors-in-chief). Keewaydin 1964. Kennewick Senior High School Annual [Yearbook, Year Book]. R. Wallace Pischel, 1964. Large hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, name imprinted on cover, filled with b&w photos, 176 pages, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition. Includes the 1964 Keewaydin Summer Supplement, also in very good condition.....$25 ((mlo2151)) Dent, Frederick B. (secretary). 1970 Census of Population. Detailed Characteristics. United States Summary PC(1)-D1. U.S. Government Printing Office, 1973. Large ex-library soft cover, clear tape on spine/cover edges/along inside hinges, spine is cracked, bumped/rounded corners, laminated covers, 1695 pages plus appendices, OK as reading/research copy.....$50 ((mlo2466)) Dilliard, Irving (editor). One Man's Stand for Freedom. Mr. Justice Black and the Bill of Rights. A Collection of His Supreme Court Opinions. Alfred A. Knopf, 1963, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 504 pages, ink price front endpaper, good condition.....$11 ((gc1727)) Dilliard, Irving (editor). One Man's Stand for Freedom. Mr. Justice Black and the Bill of Rights. The Most Important of His Opions Delivered in the Supreme Court On Civil Rights and Liberties. Alfred A. Knopf, 1963. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, folded/creased pages, tape foxing, 504 pages, good condition.....$8.75 ((cs450)) Dorin, Patrick C. Canadian Pacific Railway. Motive Power, Rolling Stock, Capsule History. Superior Publishing, 1974, First Edition. Large hardback w/dj, dj shows shelf wear/rubbing/2" closed tear, 175 pages, filled with b&w photos, very good condition......$12.50 ((mlo351)) Dubin, Arthur D.. Some Classic Trains. Kalmbach K Books, 1975, 6th printing. Large ex-library hardback w/o dj, bumped corners, red and blue library tape on spine, donor book plate, previous owner inscription, 434 pages, filled with b&w photos, color fold-outs in back, good condition. ISBN 0890240116.....$22.50 ((mlo2306)) Dubin, Arthur D. Some Classic Trains. A Kalmbach Publication, 1972, 4th printing. Large hardback w/dj, mylar jacket (not ex-library), 434 pages, filled with b&w photos, 2 color fold-outs in back, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition......$17 ((mlo350)) Dudley, Lavinia P. and John J. Smith (editors). The Americana Annual 1964. An Encyclopedia of the Events of 1963. Americana Corporation, 1964. Hardback w/o dj, brown cloth, b&w photos, 768 pages, very good condition.....$6.75 ((gc7762)) Editors. 1879 Diary and Memorandum Book Presented to the Farmers of the West by Smith and Keating. Smith and Keating, 1879. Soft cover with staple binding, 3.75" x 6.25", covers worn/torn/soiled slightly, covers have 2" tear along seam, pencil marks & writing in text, dog-eared pages, 45 pages, back cover is badly chipped, many small b&w ink illustrations of ads for farm machinery, OK as reading copy. Ads include Bain Wagon, Furst & Bradley Wrought Iron Frame Sulky Plow, Wood Frame Sulky Plow, Brown's Corn Planter, Vibrating Harrow, Buckeye Plow Sulky, Buckeye Grain Drill, Ohio Steel Barbed Fence Wire, Leidy's New Plow Sulky, Riding or Walking Cultivator, Leidy's Corn Stalk Cutter, A.P. Dickey's Celebrated Farm & Warehouse Fan Mills, Schuttler Wagon, Grain Register, Friedeman Patent, Brush or Road Plow, Garden City Riding or Walking Cultivator Combined, Furst & Bradley Walking Cultivator, Furst & Bradley's Extra Breaker, Averys Spiral Knife Stalk Cutter, Eureka Direct Force Feed, Power Corn Shellers, Road Scrapers, Three Spring Wagon, Blue Spring Buggy, Belle City Phaeton, Platform Spring Wagon, Concord Side Spring Side Bar Buggy, Garden City Clipper Plows. .....$150((RJ153)) Editors. 1982 Census of Retail Trade. Geographic Area Series. Washington. RC82-A-48. U.S. Department of Commerce, 1984. Large ex-library soft cover, staple binding, clear tape on spine, bent corners, good condition......$15 ((ml7509)) Editors. 1982 Census of Retail Trade. Major Retail Centers in Standard Metropolitan Statistical Areas. Washington. RC82-C-48. U.S. Department of Commerce, 1984. Large ex-library soft cover, staple binding, clear tape on spine, bent corners, good condition......$15 ((ml7508)) Editors. 1982 Census of Wholesale Trade. Geographic Area Series. Washington. WC82-A-48. U.S. Department of Commerce, 1984. Large ex-library soft cover, staple binding, clear tape on spine, bent corners, good condition......$15 ((ml7506)) Editors. 1987 Census of Retail Trade. Geographic Area Series. Washington. RC87-A-48. U.S. Department of Commerce, 1989. Large ex-library soft cover, staple binding, clear tape on spine, bent corners, good condition......$15 ((ml7507)) Editors. 1987 Census of Wholesale Trade. Geographic Area Series. Washington. WC87-A-48. U.S. Department of Commerce, 1989. Large ex-library soft cover, staple binding, clear tape on spine, bent corners, good condition......$15 ((ml7505)) Editors. 1990 Beaver. The Only One '90. Oregon State University Annual/Yearbook. Volume 84. Associated Students of Oregon State University, 1990. Large hardback w/o dj, red & blue leather covers embossed with silver decoration, 504 pages, b&w and color photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$16.50 ((go1122)) Editors. 1997 Chinook Washington State University Annual. Volume 98. Washington State University, 1997. Large hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, 480 pages, filled with b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. .....$18 ((bw1679)) Editors. Animals in Danger. The 1974 Childcraft Annual. Field Enterprises Educational Corp., 1974. Hardback w/o dj, 304 pages, color photos & illustrations, black & white & pictorial covers, covers show light shelf wear, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. ISBN 0716606747.....$5 ((gc1053q)) Editors. Are We Having Fun Yet? Washington State University 1987 Chinook Volume 88. Annual/Yearbook. Associated Students of Washington State University, 1987. Large hardback w/o dj, 640 pages, b&w and few color photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$16.50 ((go1124)) Editors. Cascadian Annual 1956. The Cascadians, 1957. Large soft cover with staple binding, 30 pages, ink writing on cover, text is clean & unmarked, bumped corner, very good condition.....$15 ((cj189)) Editors. Chinook 1976. Washington State University Annual Volume 77. Washington State University, 1976. Large hardback w/o dj, brown cloth with gold lettering & decoration, b&w and few color photos, 528 pages, text is clean & unmarked, book is shaken, good condition.....$18 ((mlo1052)) Editors. Chinook 1977. Washington State University Annual Volume 78. Washington State University, 1977. Large hardback w/o dj, 2" chip in cloth at spine, covers scuffed/scratched/light soiling, 544 pages, b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, good condition.....$18 ((mlo1095)) Editors. Chinook 1978. Washington State University Annual Volume 79. Washington State University, 1978. Large hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, 3" tear in cloth along spine, b&w and few color photos, covers rubbed/faded, 608 pages, text is clean & unmarked, book is shaken, good condition.....$18 ((mlo1053)) Editors. Chinook 1979. Washington State University Annual Volume 80. Washington State University, 1979. Large hardback w/o dj, maroon leather faux covers, b&w and color photos, 624 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$18 ((mlo1051)) Editors. Chinook: Washington State University Yearbook 1994, Volume 95. Washington State University, 1994. Large hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, 439 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$18 ((tl35p)) Editors. Chinook. Harvest 1981. Washington State University Annual/Yearbook. Volume 82. Associated Students of Washington State University, 1981. Large hardback w/o dj, 640 pages, few color and many b&w photos, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition. Includes two color photos of Bill Cosby from his visit......$15 ((go1136)) Editors. Christmas in Mexico. Christmas Around the World From World Book. World Book, 1996. Large ex-library hardback w/o dj, 80 pages, color photos, good condition. ISBN 0716608790.....$15 ((mlo5203)) Editors. Christmas in Mexico. Christmas Around the World From World Book. World Book, 1996. Large ex-library hardback w/o dj, 80 pages, color photos, good condition. ISBN 0716608790.....$15 ((mlo5204)) Editors. Christmas in Paris and the Provinces. Chrimstas Around the World From World Book. World Book, 2009. Large ex-library hardback w/o dj, 80 pages, color photos, good condition. ISBN 9780716608127.....$15 ((mlo5201)) Editors. Collier's 1966 Year Book [Yearbook] Covering the Year 1965. Crowell Collier and Macmillan, 1966. Large hardback w/o dj, red faux leather covers, 640 pages, b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$5 ((gc1671r)) Editors. Collier's Encyclopedia 1960 Year Book [Yearbook]. An Encyclopedic Supplement and Review of National and International Events of 1959. P.F. Collier and Son, 1960. Large hardback w/o dj, red faux leather covers, 752 pages, b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$8.50 ((gc2005k)) Editors. Collier's Encyclopedia Yearbook [Year Book]. 1961 Prospect / Retrospect 1960. Crowell-Collier Publishing, 1961. Large hardback w/o dj, red faux leather covers, 744 pages, b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$20 ((gc2005l)) Editors. Encyclopedia Britannica Complete 24 Volume Set. 175th printing. Encyclopaedia Britannica, 1943 . Large hardbacks w/o dj, leatherette style covers, 24 volumes, very good condition. 175th Anniversary Printing.....$250 ((gc6242)) Editors. Eugenean 1992. "Mix and Match" South Eugene High School Yearbook. South Eugene High School, 1992. Large hardback w/o dj, 292 pages, b&w and color photos, cover is scratched, otherwise very good condition.....$20 ((cs345)) Editors. Exploring the Ocean. The 1996 Childcraft Annual. World Book, 1996. Hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, 224 pages, very good condition. ISBN 0716606968.....$20 ((ml1330)) Editors. Feathered Friends. The 1983 Childcraft Annual. World Book, 1983. Hardback w/o dj, b&w and pictorial covers, b&w and color illustrations, covers show light shelf wear, 302 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. ISBN 0716606836.....$5 ((gc1671o)) Editors. Fort Wright College Annual [Yearbook, Year book] 1978-79. Fort Wright College, 1979. Hardback w/o dj, covers scuffed/stained slightly, filled with b&w photos, 76 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. College in Spokane, Washington.....$20 ((jm244)) Editors. Friends in the Wild. The 1998 Childcraft Annual. World Book, 1998. Hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, 224 pages, very good condition. ISBN 0716606984.....$15 ((ml1321)) Editors. Harvard College. Class of 1943. Thirtieth Anniversary Report, Cambridge, 1973. Crimson Printing, 1973. Hardback w/o dj, 270 pages, few b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$20 ((jm237)) Editors. Hyakem 1969. Central Washington State College Yearbook/Annual. Pischel Yearbooks, 1969. Large hardback w/o dj, dark brown leather with gold decoration, 288 pages, filled with b&w photos and few color ones, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$18 ((go1118)) Editors. Marine Corps Recruit Depot San Diego California. First Battalion Series 1017, Platoons 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020. Marine Corps Recruit Depot, 1989. Large hardback w/o dj, red cloth with pictorial cover, few black tars marks on cover, bumped corners, b&w and color photos, yearbook, good condition.....$7 ((cs280)) Editors. McClellan Air Force Base, California. Sacramento Air materiel Area 1967 Yearbook. Unknown publisher, 1967. Large hardback w/o dj, decorative cover, filled with b&w and few color photos, 388 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$45 ((mlo5091)) Editors. Milledulcia: A Thousand Pleasant Things. Selected from Notes and Queries. D. Appleton and Company, 1857. Hardback w/o dj, tooled leather cover, spine is sun-faded, 416 pages, few dog-eared pages, some pages show smudges or brown foxing spots, gilt top page edges, good condition......$10 ((cs521h)) Editors. Nineteen Thirty-Two (1932) The Chinook. Volume XXXIII. State College of Washington Annual/Yearbook. Associated Students of the State College of Washington, 1932. Large hardback w/o dj, purple leather embossed with gold decoration, 386 pages plus index, previous owner inscription, b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$25 ((go1125)) Editors. Official Register of Harvard University. Vol. XLV, July 15, 1948, No. 15. The Graduate School of Design. Courses in Architecture, Landscape Architecture, City and Regional Planning for 1948-49. Harvard University, 1948. Soft cover, staple binding, bumped/bent corner, 56 pages, pages yellowing, text is clean & unmarked, overall very good condition......$15 ((bw1742)) Editors. Our Wonder World of Knowledge. A Library of Knowledge in Eleven Volumes. Volume X (Ten): The Quiz Book. Geo. L. Shuman, 1929. Large hardback w/o dj, black cloth with gold lettering, 416 pages, many b&w photos & plates, covers scuffed, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition......$15 ((mlo5148)) Editors. Pets and Other Animals. The 1992 Childcraft Annual. World Book, 1992. Hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover (primarily orange), 256 pages, color photos & illustrations, very good condition. ISBN 0716606925.....$12 ((ml1176)) Editors. Prehistoric Animals. The 1976 Childcraft Annual. Field Enterprises Educational Corp., 1976. Hardback w/o dj, previous owner inscriptions, b&w and color illustrations, black & white & pictorial covers, covers show light shelf wear, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. ISBN 0716606763.....$8 ((gc1671n)) Editors. Ripley's Mammoth Believe It or Not!. Simon and Shucster, 1955. Small hardback w/dj, dj shows shelf wear/fraying/small chips with 2" tear, book plate inside cover, many b&w illustrations, 278 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$15 ((gc7975)) Editors. Scienc Year. The World Book Science Annual 1974. A Review of Science and Technology During the 1973 School Year. Field Enterprises Educational Corporation, 1973. Hardback w/o dj, 433 pages, b&w and color photos, includes two stereo records of the music of canids (dogs, wolves, foxes), very good condition. ISBN 0.....$5 ((gc7630)) Editors. Science Horizons Year Book (Yearbook) 1985. Macmillan Educational Company, 1985. Hardback w/o dj, 388 pages, b&w and color photos, very good condition. ISBN 0029424801.....$20 ((gc7629)) Editors. Science Year 1973. The World Book Science Annual. A Review of Science and Technology During the 1972 School Year. Field Enterprises Education Corporation, 1972. Hardback w/o dj, 443 pages, b&w and color photos, very good condition. ISBN 0716605732.....$5 ((gc2074l)) Editors. Science Year 1975. The World Book Science Annual. A Review of Science and Technology During the 1974 School Year. Field Enterprises Education Corporation, 1974. Hardback w/o dj, 441 pages, b&w and color photos, cover is scuffed, very good condition. ISBN 0716605759.....$5 ((gc1942f)) Editors. Science Year 1976. The World Book Science Annual. A Review of Science and Technology During the 1975 School Year. Field Enterprises Education Corporation, 1975. Hardback w/o dj, 432 pages, b&w and color photos, has 3-D glasses enclosed, very good condition. ISBN 0716605767.....$5 ((gc2102y)) Editors. Science, Science, Everywhere. The 1997 Childcraft Annual. World Book, 1997. Hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, still in original shrink wrap, new condition.....$20 ((ml1316)) Editors. Science, Technology, and the Economy. Hearings Before the Subcommittee on Science, Research, and Development of the Committee on Science and Astronautics House of Representatives. Ninety-Second Congress, Second Session, April, 1972. No. 23. U.S. Government Printing Office, 1972. Soft cover, 202 pages, very good condition.....$15 ((gc7131)) Editors. Stories of Freedom. The 1988 Childcraft Annual. World Book, 1988. Hardback w/o dj, red pictorial cover, color illustrations & photos, 288 pages, covers are scuffed/show some minor scratching, very good condition. ISBN 0716606887.....$5 ((rk353)) Editors. Stories to Share. The 2001 Childcraft Annual. World Book, 2001. Hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, 224 pages, very good condition. ISBN 0716606011.....$20 ((ml1319)) Editors. The Americana Annual 1959. An Encyclopedia of the Events of 1958. Americana Corporation, 1959. Hardback w/o dj, brown cloth, 893 pages, b&w photos, cover is sun faded, bumped corner, good condition.....$10 ((gc4174g)) Editors. The Americana Annual 1960. An Encyclopedia of the Events of 1959. Americana Corporation, 1960. Hardback w/o dj, brown cloth, 912 pages, b&w photos, bumped corner, otherwise very good condition.....$10 ((gc453f)) Editors. The Americana Annual 1963. An Encyclopedia of the Events of 1962. Americana Corporation, 1963. Hardback w/o dj, brown cloth, 823 pages, b&w photos, very good condition.....$8 ((go194)) Editors. The Americana Annual 1965. An Encyclopedia of the Events of 1964. Americana Corporation, 1965. Hardback w/o dj, brown cloth, 788 pages, b&w photos, very good condition.....$5 ((gc124f)) Editors. The Americana Annual 1967. An Encyclopedia of the Events of 1966. Americana Corporation, 1967. Hardback w/o dj, brown cloth, 788 pages, b&w photos, very good condition.....$7 ((gc4174f)) Editors. The Americana Annual 1968. An Encyclopedia of the Events of 1967. Americana Corporation, 1968. Hardback w/o dj, brown cloth, 788 pages, b&w photos, very good condition.....$5 ((gc98d)) Editors. The Book of Knowledge 1955 Annual. Grolier Society, 1955. Hardback w/o dj, brown leatherette cover, 420 pages, pictorial endpapers, profusely illustrated, very good condition.....$6 ((cs214q)) Editors. The Book of the Camp Fire Girls. Camp Fire Girls, 1944, 6th printing. Soft cover, curled covers, dog-eared pages, ink markings on cover, 247 pages, good condition.....$6 ((rk86)) Editors. The Farmers' Pocket Companion for 1876 Issued Exclusively by Deere, Mansur and Co. Seventh Annual Edition. Deere, Mansur and Co., 1876. Soft cover with pocket, 4" x 6.5", covers worn/torn/soiled, pencil & ink writing on pages, 27 pages, many small b&w ink illustrations of ads for farm machinery, good condition. Ads include Gilpin Sulky Plow, Deere Gang Plow, Climax Corn Planter, Woolridge Field Roller, Hoosier Corn Drill, Coates Rake, Elward Harvester, Hoosier Grain drill, Sorghum Mills, Cook's Celebrated Sugar Evaporators, Cider Mill, Spring Wagon, Ice Tools, Mitchell Wagon, Cultivators. .....$150((RJ154)) Editors. The Polaris Annual 1926. North High School, Columbus, Ohio Annual [Yearbook, Year Book]. North High School, 1926. Large hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, two white paint marks back cover, front hinge separation, student signatures on endpapers & on a few pages, filled with b&w photos, 224 pages, few pages show foxing spots, good condition.....$40 ((mlo2154)) Editors. Washington Education Directory. 2006-2007. Barbara Krohn and Associates, 2007. Ex-library soft cover, 293 pages, bumped corner, good condition. .....$25 ((ml7188)) Editors. Washington Education Directory. 2007-2008. Barbara Krohn and Associates, 2008. Ex-library soft cover, 300 pages, bumped corner, good condition. .....$25 ((ml7187)) Editors. Youth Gone Wild! 1991 Keewaydin. Kennewick High School Annual. Yearbook [Year Book]. Kennewick High School, 1991. Large hardback w/o dj, 192 pages, b&w and color photos, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition......$20 ((mlo5119)) Fallstrom, Carole Jean (editor). 1966 Chinook. Washington State University Annual/Yearbook. Volume 67. Associated Students of Washington State University, 1967. Hardback w/o dj, 512 pages, covers show light shelf wear, filled with b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$15 ((go1138)) Farndon, John. 4000 More Things You Should Know. Books Are Fun, 2000. Very large hardback w/dj, 243 pages plus index, color photos & illustrations, very good condition. ISBN 1902947789.....$15 ((ml285m)) Feagans, Raymond J. The Railroad That Ran by the Tide. Ilwaco Railroad and Navigation Co. of the State of Washington. Howell-North Books, 1972. Large hardback w/dj, dj has two 2" tears/small chip, 146 pages, few b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$50 ((mlo2183)) Fike, Marjorie (editor). The Chinook Volume XXXV (35). Annual Publication by the Associated Students of the State College of Washington. State College of Washington, 1934. Large hardback w/o dj, 336 pages, filled with b&w photos, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition. Yearbook [year book], college annual......$25 ((go1003)) Fischer, Mike (president). Cascadian Annual 1982. The Cascadians, 1983. Large soft cover with staple binding, few b&w illustrations and photos, 47 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj176)) Fitzpatrick, V.S. Back Trail - Seeing is Believing. Adams Press, 1984. Soft cover, few b&w and illustrations, 87 pages, bent corner, very good condition.....$30 ((ml10s)) Fitzpatrick, V.S. Back Trail - The Chrysalis. Adams Press, 1984. Soft cover, few b&w and illustrations, 101 pages, very good condition.....$30 ((ml10r)) Foreman, Lauren (foreword). The Phoenix of Sigma Alpha Epsilon. Sigma Alpha Epsilon Fraternity, 1947. Black leatherette, glued down endpapers pulling away from boards, previous owner inscriptions, 236 pages, bumped corner, few b&w photos, good condition. Contains "The Pledge Manual" Third Edition by O.K. Quivey, "The Original Minutes of Alabama Mu" Second Edition and "The Saga of the Bunting Brothers" Second Edition by Harry S. Bunting, and "The Paragraph History" Twelfth Edition by William C. Levere. .....$50 ((gc6811e)) Foss, Hall (president). Cascadian Annual 1961. The Cascadians, 1962. Large soft cover with staple binding, 53 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj197)) Foss, Hall (president). Cascadian Annual 1962. The Cascadians, 1963. Large soft cover with staple binding, 51 pages, few b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj194)) Franklin, Barbara Hackman (secretary). 1990 Census of Housing. General Housing Characteristics. Washington. 1990 CH-1-49. U.S. Government Printing Office, 1992. Large ex-library soft cover, clear tape on spine/cover edges/along inside hinges, original price sticker on cover, 388 pages plus appendices, cover & few pages folded/creased, good condition.....$75 ((mlo2474)) Franklin, Barbara Hackman (secretary). 1990 Census of Population and Housing. Population and Housing Characteristics for Congressional Districts of the 103rd Congress. Washington. 1990 CPH-4-49. U.S. Government Printing Office, 1993. Large ex-library soft cover, clear tape on spine & along inside hinges, price sticker on cover, 85 pages plus appendices, good condition.. .....$75 ((mlo2467)) Franklin, Barbara Hackman (secretary). 1990 Census of Population and Housing. Population and Housing Characteristics for Congressional Districts of the 103rd Congress. Washington. 1990 CPH-4-49. U.S. Government Printing Office, 1993. Large ex-library soft cover, clear tape on spine & along inside hinges, price sticker on cover, 85 pages plus appendices, good condition.....$75 ((mlo2469)) Franklin, Barbara Hackman (secretary). 1990 Census of Population and Housing. Population and Housing Characteristics for Congressional Districts of the 103rd Congress. Washington. 1990 CPH-4-49. U.S. Government Printing Office, 1993. Large ex-library soft cover, clear tape on spine & along inside hinges, price sticker on cover, 85 pages plus appendices, good condition......$75 ((mlo5056)) Franklin, Barbara Hackman (secretary). 1990 Census of Population and Housing. Summary Population and Housing Characteristics. United States. 1990 CPH-1-1. U.S. Government Printing Office, 1992. Large ex-library soft cover, clear tape on spine & along inside hinges, cover folded, bumped corner, 432 pages plus appendices, good condition.....$75 ((mlo2472)) Garratt, Colin. Guide to Locomotives of the World. A Global Encyclopedia of the Greatest Trains. Southwater, 2000. Large hardback w/dj, 128 pages, filled with color photos, very good condition, a nice copy. ISBN 1842151266.....$14.50 ((gc2850p)) Garrison, Philip. Augury. University of Georgia Press, 1991. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 155 pages, good condition. ISBN 0820313122.....$6 ((gc6454g)) Gertner, Richard (editor). 1982 International Motion Picture Almanac. Quigley Publishing, 1982. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, 668 pages, few folded pages, torn page, overall good condition. ISBN 0900610263.....$28 ((ml246)) Gertner, Richard (editor). 1982 International Television Almanac. Quigley Publishing, 1982. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, 627 pages, good condition. ISBN 0900610271.....$28 ((ml241)) Gibson, Emily, et. al. (editors). Chinook Volume 96. Washington State University Yearbook [Year book] 1995. Washington State University, 1995. Large hardback w/o dj, many b&w and color photos, 480 pages, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition......$18 ((mlo321)) Goldberg, Marc D. (editor-in-chief). 1973 Lucky Bag. The Annual Publication of Brigade of Midshipmen. United States Naval Academy Annapolis, Maryland. US Naval Academy, 1973. Large hardback w/o dj, brown leather with attractive gold embossed cover of Neptune, family name in gold on cover, filled with b&w photos, covers shows some scratches, 752 pages, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition......$125 ((go320)) Graham, Ron (president). Cascadian Annual 1992. The Cascadians, 1993. Soft cover with staple binding, 60 pages, few b&w ink illustrations, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj183)) Graham, Ron (president). Cascadian Annual 1993. The Cascadians, 1994. Soft cover with staple binding, 52 pages, few b&w ink illustrations, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj182)) Graham, Ron (president). Cascadian Annual 1994. The Cascadians, 1995. Soft cover with staple binding, 68 pages, few b&w ink illustrations, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj181)) Griffith, William (editor). The 1930 European Scrap Book. Forum Press, 1930. Hardback w/o dj, 312 pages, few b&w photos, some pages are raggedly cut, very good condition.....$5 ((cs1382)) Gross, Linda Lee (editor). The 1938 Coloradan. University of Colorado Yearbook/Annual. Volume 40. Associated Students of the University of Colorado, 1938. Large hardback w/o dj, top of spine has been chewed on by a dog, embossed grey leather with blue & silver decoration, 378 pages, previous owner inscription, filled with b&w photos, dog chewing brings this down to reading copy, otherwise would be very good......$15 ((go1121)) Grubb, Vicky (editor-in-chief). Keewaydin 1967. Kennewick Senior High School Annual [Yearbook, Year Book]. Pischel Yearbooks, 1967. Large hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, clear plastic cover, name imprinted on cover, filled with b&w photos, 224 pages, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition. Includes Keewaydin Summer Supplement.....$25 ((mlo2157)) Hagen, David (president). Cascadian Annual 1987. The Cascadians, 1988. Large soft cover with staple binding, few b&w illustrations, 52 pages, text is clean & unmarked, bumped corner edge, very good condition.....$15 ((cj171)) Hagen, David (president). Cascadian Annual 1988. The Cascadians, 1989. Large soft cover with staple binding, few b&w illustrations, 56 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj170)) Hagen, David (president). Cascadian Annual 1989. The Cascadians, 1990. Soft cover with staple binding, 48 pages, few b&w ink illustrations, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj186)) Hagen, Jeff (president). Cascadian Annual 1983. The Cascadians, 1984. Large soft cover with staple binding, few b&w illustrations and photos, 56 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj175)) Hagen, Jeff (president). Cascadian Annual 1984. The Cascadians, 1985. Large soft cover with staple binding, few b&w illustrations and photos, 52 pages, back cover & endpaper shows slight staining, good condition.....$15 ((cj174)) Hagen, Jeff (president). Cascadian Annual 2000. The Cascadians, 2001. Large soft cover with staple binding, 56 pages, few b&w photos and illustrations, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj192)) Hale, Fletcher (commander). The Anchor. United States Naval Training Center Annual for Company 66-027. Jostens Military Publications, 1966. Large hardback w/o dj, cream embossed cover with blue & gold decoration, covers show slight soiling, bumped corner, few color photos, filled with b&w photos, unpaginated, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition......$15 ((go1135)) Hamilton, De (editor). 1992 Beaver. Oregon State University Annual/Yearbook. Associated Students of Oregon State University. Large hardback w/o dj, filled with b&w and few color photos, 479 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$16.50 ((go1123)) Hardman, Louise (editor). The Bovine 1930. Hereford Union High School, Hereford Oregon Yearbook. Herford Union High School, 1930. Large soft cover w/staple binding, covers soiled/frayed, chip in spine, pages pulled partly away from spine, 88 pages, b&w photos, OK as reading copy.....$30 ((gc7007)) Hidy, Ralph W., Muriel E. Hidy and Roy V. Scott with Don L. Hofsommer. The Great American Railway. A History. Harvard Business School Press, 1988. Large oblong ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, red library tape on spine, donor book plate, brown smudge on page bottom edges, 360 pages, b&w photos, map endpapers, good condition. ISBN 0875841856.....$35 ((mlo2309)) Hochman, Stanley (editor-in-chief). McGraw-Hill Encyclopedia of World Drama. Volume 1: A-C. McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1984. Large ex-library hardback w/o dj, 599 pages, one page is badly torn, filled with b&w photos, solid reading/research copy. Volume 1 Only. ISBN 0070791694.....$15 ((mlo2389)) Hochman, Stanley (editor-in-chief). McGraw-Hill Encyclopedia of World Drama. Volume 2: D-H. McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1984. Large ex-library hardback w/o dj, clear tape on spine, 545 pages, b&w photos, good condition. Volume 2 Only. ISBN 0070791694.....$15 ((mlo2376)) Hochman, Stanley (editor-in-chief). McGraw-Hill Encyclopedia of World Drama. Volume 3: I-N. McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1984. Large ex-library hardback w/o dj, clear tape on spine, 559 pages, b&w photos, good condition. Volume 3 Only. ISBN 0070791694.....$15 ((mlo2375)) Hochman, Stanley (editor-in-chief). McGraw-Hill Encyclopedia of World Drama. Volume 5: T-Z, Index. McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1984. Large ex-library hardback w/o dj, clear tape on spine, 516 pages, b&w photos, good condition. ISBN 0070791694.....$15 ((mlo2382)) Hoit, Warren (president). Cascadian Annual 1959. The Cascadians, 1960. Large soft cover with staple binding, 64 pages, few b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj195)) Hoit, Warren (president). Cascadian Annual 1960. The Cascadians, 1961. Large soft cover with staple binding, previous owner inscription, 50 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj202)) Holert, Marilyn (editor) and Robert Freese (business manager). The 1962 Chinook. Washington State University Yearbook/Annual. Associated Students of Washington State University, 1962. Large hardback w/o dj, grey leather style covers, many b&w and few color photos, pages are clean & unmarked, 448 pages, very good condition.....$18 ((go116)) Holme, Pete (editor). The Angelus Denver, Colorado 1935. East High School Annual/Yearbook. East High School, 1935. Large hardback w/o dj, pictorial endpapers, b&w photos, 160 pages, b&w photos, few b&w ink/monochrome illustrations, few ink autographs & inscriptions, good condition......$20 ((go1115)) Horn, Geoffrey (editor). Collier's Encyclopedia 1974 Year Book Covering the Year 1973. Macmillan Educational Corp., 1974. Large hardback w/o dj, red faux leather covers, foxing inside covers, 644 pages, b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$10 ((go1009)) Horn, Geoffrey M. (managing editor). 1975 Collier's Encyclopedia Year Book [Yearbook] Covering the Year 1974. Annual Supplement to Collier's Encyclopedia and Merit Students Encyclopedia. Macmillan Educational Corp., 1974. Large hardback w/o dj, red faux leather covers, 644 pages, b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$15 ((gc2005j)) Hubbard, Freeman (illus. by Herb Mott). Great Trains of All Time. Grosset & Dunlap, 1962. Large hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, previous owner inscription, 156 pages, cardboard showing cover edges, color illustrations, good condition.....$7 ((cs990)) Hughes, Ellen (writer). Christmas in Belgium. Christmas Around the World From World Book. World Book, 2003. Large ex-library hardback w/o dj, 80 pages, color photos, good condition. Set of recipe cards in back. ISBN 0716608642.....$25 ((mlo5199)) Hughes, Ellen (writer). Christmas in Finland. Christmas Around the World from World Book. World Book, 2000. Large ex-library hardback w/o dj, color photos, 80 pages, good condition. ISBN 0716608588.....$18 ((mlo5198)) Hutchison, David (editor). Fantastic 3-D. A STARLOG Photo Guidebook. Starlog Press, 1982. Large soft cover, 98 pages, cover folded, bumped/folded corners, comes with 3-D glasses, good condition. Many 3-D pictures to be viewed with glasses, as well as regular b&w photos. ISBN 0931064538.....$25 ((gc6961)) Hyslop, Warren (editor). 1957 Neconia. Columbia Basin College Annual [Yearbook/ Year Book]. Columbia Basin College, Pasco, Washington, 1957. Large hardback w/o dj, faux leather cover, filled with b&w photos, 87 pages plus ads, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition. Book does have slight musty smell, no obvious signs of mold or water damage.....$30 ((go222)) Ibelle, Bertram P. (editor). Bulkeley High School, Hartford, Connecticut. 1942. Bulkeley High School, Hartford, Connecticut, 1942. Hardback w/o dj, 210 pages, b&w photos, some student signatures, slight back hinge separation, good condition.....$30 ((cs340)) Johnson, Edwin. Railroad to the Pacific. Ye Galleon Press, 1981. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, faux leather covers with gold lettering, 185 pages, b&w pictorial endpapers, fold-out map (map is badly torn, but complete), good condition. This is a modern reprint of a title originally published in 1854 by the Railraod Journal Job Printing Office. This is .28 of 362 copies of this edition printed. ISBN 0877702640.....$45 ((ml635h)) Jones, Preston Neal. Heaven and Hell to Play with. The Filming of The Night of the Hunter. Limelight Editions, 2002. Ex-library soft cover, clear tape on spine & along inside hinges, 398 pages, few b&w photos, good condition. ISBN 0879109742.....$15 ((ml2726e)) Kaufman, Lawrence H. Leaders Count. The Story of BNSF Railway. Texas Monthly, 2005. Soft cover, 384 pages, bumped corner, few b&w photos, very good condition. ISBN 097244954X.....$10 ((ml167y)) Keeler, Colonel Maxwell G. (commanding officer). Madigan General Hospital. Tacoma, Washington 1948 [Annual/Yearbook]. Convalescent Services Division, 1948. Large soft cover with velvet covers & white plastic spiral binding, filled with b&w photos, of the staff, services, sections, offices, bands, etc., pages are clean & unmarked, unpaginated, very good condition. Approx. 50 pages. From introduction: "Madigan General Hospital is the Army's largest Medical Department installation in the Pacific Northwest and one of the largest in the United States. Situated within the Army post of For Lewis, the Hospital is ideally located in the heart of a peaceful pine covered area, midway between the cities of Tacoma and Olympia. The city of Seattle is sixty miles away.". .....$50 ((go322)) Kelly, Charley (president). Cascadian Annual 1997. The Cascadians, 1998. Large soft cover with staple binding, 60 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj198)) Kenaga, Dan (editor) and Delmar Kenner (business manager). Westward Ho. West High School, Denver, Colorado 1930 Annual. Bradford-Robinson Printers, 1930. Large black leatherette, front hinge badly separated, many ink signatures, b&w photos, 132 pages, bumped corners/worn cover, OK as reading/research copy.....$20 ((go115)) Kerr, David N. (editor-in-chief). The 1936 Coloradan. Annual/Yearbook University of Colorado. Associated Students of the University of Colorado, 1936. Large hardback w/o dj, black embossed leather with bronze decoration, 330 pages, filled with b&w photos, previous owner inscription, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition......$35 ((go1132)) Kerr, David N. (editor-in-chief). The 1936 Coloradan. University of Colorado Annual/Yearbook. University of Colorado, 1936. Large hardback w/o dj, brown embossed leather cover, 330 pages, filled with b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$35 ((go1116)) Kessler, Anne (president). Cascadian Annual 1986. The Cascadians, 1987. Large soft cover with staple binding, few b&w illustrations and photos, 48 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj172)) Kettelkamp, Larry. Spinning Tops. William Morrow, 1966. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, library edition, front endpaper removed, 64 pages, good condition.....$7 ((gc1039)) Kirkland, Winifred. The Joys of Being a Woman and Other Papers. Houghton Mifflin, 1918. Hardback w/o dj, cardboard showing corners, owner book plate, 282 pages, overall very good condition.....$20 ((gc7278)) Kratville, Wm. W. Steam Steel and Limiteds. Kratville Publications, 1967. Large hardback w/o dj, green cloth with gold lettering & decoration, filled with b&w photos, book is slanted, 414 pages plus index, bumped corner, pages are clean & unmarked, good condition......$22.50 ((mlo352)) Krause, Thomas R., John H. Hidley, and Stanley J. Hodson. The Behavior-Based Safety Process. Managing Involvement for an Injury-Free Culture. Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1990. Hardback w/dj, previous owner inscription, 261 pages, dj shows shelf wear, very good condition. ISBN 0442 002270.....$15 ((ml17w)) Kroll, Morton (editor). Pacific Northwest Library Association Library Development Project Reports Volume I: The Public Libraries of the Pacific Northwest. University of Washington Press, 1960. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, black library tape along inside hinges, tape foxing, 461 pages, good condition.....$20 ((ml2725j)) Kroll, Morton (editor). Pacific Northwest Library Association Library Development Project Reports Volume III: College, University, and Special Libraries of the Pacific Northwest. University of Washington Press, 1961. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 310 pages, dog-eared pages, good condition.....$20 ((ml1816z)) Lewis, Norman H. (editor-in-chief). The Athena for 1932. Annual/Year Book for Ohio University. Ohio University, 1932. Large hardback w/o dj, decorative faux leather covers, filled with b&w photos, few ink notations, one plate of the “six most attractive girls” has been removed, hinges separating, 346 pages, OK as reading/research copy......$25 ((mlo5052)) Lipsman, Claire K. The Disadvantaged and Library Effectiveness. American Library Association, 1972. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & taped, tape foxing, 197 pages, good condition.....$9.50 ((tl228)) Lisowski, Ed (president). Cascadian Annual 2002. The Cascadians, 2003. Large soft cover with staple binding, 56 pages, few b&w photos and illustrations, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj193)) MacKenzie, Keith (editor). The History of the Canadian National. Bonanza, 1988. Large ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, piece red tape on spine, donor book plate, 128 pages, filled with b&w and few color photos, good condition. ISBN 0517658542.....$15 ((mlo2300)) Marvin, JoClayre (editor). 1960 Tyee Direction Sixty (60). University of Washington Yearbook [Annual]. Associated Students of the University of Washington, 1960. Large hardback w/o dj, faux orange & white & black leather covers, black marks inside cover, 488 pages, many b&w and few photos, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition......$27.50 ((go321)) Mays, Linda (editor). Saga 1965. Pacific Lutheran University Annual/Yearbook. Volume 35. Associated Students of Pacific Lutheran University, 1965. Large hardback w/o dj, 303 pages, filled with b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$20 ((go1134)) McDannald, A.H. (editor). The Americana Annual 1946. An Encyclopedia of the Events of 1945. Americana Corporation, 1946. Large hardback w/o dj, maroon cloth, 852 pages, few b&w photos, map endpapers, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$12 ((rk484)) McGee, Mark Thomas. Beyond Ballyhoo. Motion Picture Promotion and Gimmicks. McFarland & Company, 1989. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, 237 pages, few b&w photos, good condition. ISBN 0899504353.....$15 ((tl39)) Millelstaedt, Bob (president). Cascadian Annual 1998. The Cascadians, 1999. Large soft cover with staple binding, 52 pages, few b&w photos and illustrations, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj190)) Millelstaedt, Bob (president). Cascadian Annual 1999. The Cascadians, 2000. Large soft cover with staple binding, 56 pages, few b&w photos and illustrations, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj191)) Miller, Diane (editor). Chinook 67 [1967]. Washington State University Yearbook [Year book] Volume 68. Associated Students of Washington State University, 1967. Large hardback w/o dj, previous owner inscription, 590 pages, b&w and few color photos, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition......$18 ((go1139)) Miller, Diane (editor). Chinook 67 [1967]. Washington State University Yearbook [Year book] Volume 68. Associated Students of Washington State University, 1967. Large hardback w/o dj, covers show some soiling/staining, previous owner inscription, 590 pages, b&w and few color photos, pages are clean & unmarked, overall very good condition......$18 ((mlo2600)) Mitchell, Dorothy and Virginia (editors). The 1946 Chinook. State College of Washington Annual/Yearbook. Volume 1947. Associated Students of the State College of Washington, 1946. Hardback w/o dj, grey leather embossed boards, small tears on spine cloth, 324 pages, filled with b&w photos, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition......$20 ((go1137)) Monahan, Tom (assoc. editor). Samarco 70. St. (Saint) Martin's College Yearbook 1969-1970, Olympia, Washington. Pischel Yearbooks, 1970. Large hardback w/o dj, covers are soiled, filled with b&w photos, text is clean/unmarked, 104 pages, overall very good condition. Yearbook has an interesting alphabet format "A is for Art Acuff", "B is for Ball", with interesting social commentaries like "D is for Drugs", and humorous ones like "P is for Piety" (extolling how important Christianity is on campus), followed by "Q is for Quaff" (extolling the joys of beer drinking).....$45 ((go76)) Monush, Barry (editor). 1994 39th Edition International Television and Video Almanac. Quigley Publishing, 1994. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, 768 pages, good condition. ISBN 0900610492.....$28 ((ml248)) Monush, Barry (editor). 1994 65th Edition International Motion Picture Almanac. Quigley Publishing, 1994. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, 736 pages, good condition. ISBN 0900610484.....$28 ((ml244)) Munroe, Charley (president). Cascadian Annual 1985. The Cascadians, 1986. Large soft cover with staple binding, few b&w illustrations and photos, 60 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj173)) Paolella, Ray (president). Cascadian Annual 1920 to 1990. 70 Years of Memories and Achievements. The Cascadians, 1991. Soft cover with staple binding, 40 pages, few b&w ink illustrations, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj185)) Paolella, Ray (president). Cascadian Annual 1991. The Cascadians, 1992. Soft cover with staple binding, , 56 pages, few b&w ink illustrations, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj184)) Paradise, Jean (editor). Collier's Encyclopedia 1968 Year Book Covering the Year 1967. Crowell-Collier Educational Corp., 1969. Large hardback w/o dj, red faux leather covers, 652 pages, b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$10 ((go1010)) Parons, Christopher. Making Wildlife Movies. A Beginner's Guide. Stockpole Books, 1971. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 224 pages, b&w photos, good condition.....$6 ((gc6710)) Payne, Stephen (editor). Mountain Ash 1980. Walla Walla College Annual [Yearbook, Year book]. Walla Walla College, 1980. Large hardback w/o dj, covers show minor scuffing/shelf wear, filled with b&w photos, 160 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. College in College Place, Washington.....$25 ((jm239)) Peters, J. Sue and Cecile Phillips (editors-in-chief). Keewaydin 1963. Kennewick Senior High School Annual [Yearbook, Year Book]. R. Wallace Pischel, 1963. Large hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, clear plastic cover, name imprinted on cover, filled with b&w photos, 224 pages, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition. Included with the book is several loose b&w photos that appear to have been used in the yearbook production.....$25 ((mlo2149)) Petersen, Dan. Safety Supervision. Amacom, 1976, 1st printing. Hardback w/dj, dj frayed/shelf wear, book plate, 211 pages, very good condition.....$50 ((cs1293)) Pierson, Averill (editor). The Chinook 1947. State College of Washington Yearbook/Annual. State College of Washington, 1947. Large hardback w/o dj, grey embossed leather cover, filled with b&w photos, 367 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$25 ((go1114)) Prater, Gene (president). Cascadian Annual 1963. The Cascadians, 1964. Large soft cover with staple binding, 57 pages, few b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj196)) Preter, Bill (president). Cascadian Annual 1958. The Cascadians, 1959. Soft cover with staple binding, 89 pages, few b&w ink illustrations, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj187)) Quinn, Carol (editor). Chinook 1968. Washington State University Yearbook [Year book] Volume 69. Associated Students of Washington State University, 1968. Large hardback w/o dj, yellow pictorial cover, ink name written inside covers, couple small blue stains on endpapers, filled with b&w and color photos, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition......$18 ((mlo2598)) Razin, Assaf and Joel Slemrod (editors). Taxation in the Global Economy. University of Chicago Press, 1990. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 443 pages, good condition. ISBN 0226705919.....$55 ((gc1173)) Rees, Robert I. Personnel Management. Modern Business Series. Alexander Hamilton Institute, 1953. Leatherette/flexible covers, 351 pages, very good condition.....$6 ((gc3649)) Reeves, Thomas and Karl Hess. The End of the Draft. Random House, 1970, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, tape foxing, 200 pages, good condition. A proposal for abolishing conscription and for a volunteer army, for popular resistance to militarism and the restoration of individual freedom.....$9 ((cs1468)) Repp, T.O.. Main Streets of the Northwest. Rails from the Rockies to the Pacific. Volume 1: Oregon, Idaho, Montana. Trans-Anglo Books, 1989, first printing. Large oblong ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, red tape on spine, previous owner inscription, donor book plate, 160 pages, filled with b&w photos, good condition. ISBN 0870460854.....$27.50 ((mlo2334)) Riegger, Hal. The Kettle Valley and Its Railways. A Pictorial History of Rail Development in Southern British Columbia and the Building of the Kettle Valley Railway. Pacific Fast Mail, no date, 1981?. Large ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, red & blue library tape on spine, large fold-out map, dj price clipped, donor book plate, 289 pages, filled with b&w photos, good condition. .....$50 ((mlo2305)) Ringwalt, Ralph Curtis. Brief Drawing. Longmans, Green & Co., 1923. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, green cloth, front hinge separation, 214 pages, pages browning, red remainder dot, good condition.....$18 ((cs446)) Roberts, Lewis (editor). The 1943 Oasis. Northwest Nazarene College Annual [Yearbook, Year book]. Northwest Nazarene College, 1943. Hardback w/o dj, faux brown leather covers, previous owner inscription, filled with b&w photos, few color photos, few pages show ink notations, good condition. College in Nampa, Idaho.....$40 ((jm243)) Rooney, Liam F. (illus. by Ann Blackstone). Adventures in Underwater Rescue. North Forty Press, 1986. Ex-library softcover, laminated covers, 115 pages, good condition.....$14 ((gc1041)) Schweitzer, George K. Ohio Genealogical Research. Self-published, 1994. Trade soft cover, 213 pages, remains white label back cover, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition. ISBN 0913857165.....$7 ((gc130r)) Shepard, Maureen (editor-in-chief). Keewaydin 1962. Kennewick Senior High School Annual [Yearbook, Year Book]. R. Wallace Pischel, 1962. Large hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, clear plastic cover, few color photos, filled with b&w photos, 208 pages, student signatures & messages on endpapers & on a few pages, good condition. Includes Keewaydin 1962 Supplement.....$20 ((mlo2156)) Shores, Louis (editor-in-chief). Collier's Encyclopedia 1963 Yearbook (Year Book). Covering the Year 1962. Crowell-Collier, 1963. Hardback w/o dj, b&w photos, 742 pages, very good condition.....$10 ((ml34h)) Shores, Louis (editor-in-chief). Collier's Encyclopedia 1967 Yearbook (Year Book). Covering the Year 1966. Crowell-Collier, 1967. Hardback w/o dj, b&w photos, 640 pages, very good condition.....$10 ((ml34k)) Sinclair, Bob (president). Cascadian Annual - Then and Now - 60th Anniversary, 1920 to 1980. The Cascadians, 1981. Large soft cover with staple binding, few b&w illustrations and photos, 56 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj178)) Sinclair, Bob (president). Cascadian Annual 1981. The Cascadians, 1982. Large soft cover with staple binding, few b&w illustrations, 56 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj177)) Slaughter, Dorothy (editor-in-chief). The 1939 Coloradan. University of Colorado Annual/Yearbook. Volume 41. University of Colorado, 1939. Large hardback w/o dj, grey leather emboassed cover, 377 pages, filled with b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$35 ((go1117)) Sloan, Irving J. Homosexual Conduct and the Law. Legal Almanac Series No. 85. Oceana Publications, 1987. Small ex-library hardback w/o dj, front endpaper removed, 149 pages, good condition.....$28 ((cs213b)) Smith, C. Elliott and George W. Bacon. Personal Finances. Modern Business Series. Alexander Hamilton Institute, 1953. Leatherette/flexible covers, 414 pages, front cover is curled, overall very good condition.....$10 ((gc3655)) Smith, Donald F. Cheer Up You Could Have Been a Tax Collector. Self-published, Aberdeen, Washington, 1984. Soft cover, SIGNED by author with personal message, 120 pages, very good ocndition. ISBN 096133570X.....$15 ((bw1004)) Snow, Paul (illus. by Robert Pious). Iron Horse to Diesel. Whitman, 1961. Hardback w/o dj, pictorial glossy cover, 2" tear in cloth along spine/repaired with clear tape, 92 pages, color illustrations, bumped corners, good condition.....$5 ((cs214t)) Snyder, John (editor). Chinook Volume 74. Washington State University Yearbook 1973. Washington State University, 1973. Large hardback w/o dj, brown, leather style cover, 544 pages, b&w photos, text is clean/unmarked, very good condition.....$18 ((mlo36)) Soine, Janet (editor). '56 Klipsun. 1956 Western Washington College Annual [Yearbook, Year book]. Western Washington College, 1956. Large hardback w/o dj, filled with b&w photos, few color photos, 168 pages, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$35 ((jm242)) Sokolow, Gary A. Contemporary Legal Issues. Native Americans and the Law. A Dictionary. ABC-CLIO, 2000. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, 278 pages, good condition. ISBN 0874368774.....$32.50 ((ml7189)) Sommer, Frank H. Commercial Law. Modern Business Series. Alexander Hamilton Institute, 1953. Leatherette/flexible covers, 384 pages, very good condition.....$6.50 ((gc3648)) Spigelgass, Leonard (editor). Who Wrote the Movie and What Else Did He Write? An Index of Screen Writers and Their Film Works 1936-1969. Academy of Motion Pictures Arts & Sciences and the Writers Guild of America, West, 1970. Large ex-library hardback w/o dj, 491 pages, good condition.....$50 ((ml1685)) Stepniewski, Susan (president). Cascadian Annual 1996. The Cascadians, 1997. Soft cover with staple binding, 64 pages, few b&w ink illustrations, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj179)) Stepniewski, Susan (president). Cascadian Annual 75th Anniversary 1920 to 1995. The Cascadians, 1996. Soft cover with staple binding, 72 pages, few b&w ink illustrations, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj180)) Swenson, Bob (president). Cascadian Annual 1957. The Cascadians, 1958. Soft cover with staple binding, writing on cover, 92 pages, few b&w ink illustrations, couple pages show foxing from newspaper clipping, folded page, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((cj188)) Taylor, Debbie and Larry Stevenson (co-editors). Keewaydin 1971. Kennewick Senior High School Annual [Yearbook, Year Book]. Pischel Yearbooks, 1971. Large hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, clear plastic cover, name imprinted on cover, few color photos, filled with b&w photos, 222 pages, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$25 ((mlo2153)) Treese, Joel D. (editor). 2009/Summer. Congressional Staff Directory. Members, Committees, Staffs, Biographies. Eighty-Fifth Edition. CQ Press, 2009. Large ex-library soft cover, library stamps & labels, 1434 pages, good condition. ISBN 9780872894440.....$150 ((mlo376)) Van Cise, Edwin P. (editor-in-chief). The 1937 Coloradan. Universith of Colorado Annual/Yearbook. Volume 39. University of Colorado, 1937. Large hardback w/o dj, black leather covers with silver embossed decoration, filled with b&w photos, 354 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$35 ((go1120)) Verity, C. William (secretary). County and City Data Book 1988. States, Counties, Cities of 25,000 or More, Places of 2,500 or More. A Statistical Abstract Supplement. U.S. Government Printing Office, 1988. Large ex-library hardback w/o dj, bumped corner, 797 pages plus appendices, one page is folded & creased, good condition.....$20 ((mlo2465)) Vogel, Bart (editor). Chinook 1961. Washington State University Annual/Yearbook. Washington State University, 1961. Large hardback w/o dj, black faux leather covers, 404 pages, filled with b&w photos, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition......$25 ((go1006)) Waxman, Maron L. (editor). Collier's Encyclopedia 1973 Year Book Covering the Year 1972. Crowell-Collier Educational Corp., 1973. Large hardback w/o dj, red faux leather covers, 644 pages, b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$10 ((go1008)) West, Bruce. A Change of Pace. University of Toronto Press, 1956, reprint. Hardback w/o dj, beige cloth with green lettering, 158 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Collection of essays.....$15 ((ml334d)) Williams, George (editor-in-chief). '65 (1965) Waiilatpu Volume LIV. Whitman College Yearbook [Year Book, Annual]. Associated Students of Whitman College, 1965. Large hardback w/o dj, previous owner inscription, color photos endpapers, filled with b&w photos, 138 pages plus student index, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition. Whitman College is in Walla Walla, Washington.....$25 ((mlo2143)) Willis, John (editor). Screen World 1966. Volume 17. Crown Publishers, 1966. Hardback w/o dj, 256 pages, slight back hinge separation, good condition.....$15 ((ml1591)) Winham, Edgar S. (Lieutenant Commander). Journal of Two Journeys. Fifth United States Naval Construction Battalion (USNC). Army and Navy Pictorial Publishers, 1946. Large hardback w/o dj, cream pictorial embossed faux covers, filled with b&w photos, 303 pages, slight musty smell, pages are clean & unmarked, solid reading/research copy. "This journal has been compiled as a record of the deeds of the men of the Fifth naval Construction Battalion. It has been the aim of the editor to highlight your work and those lighter moments of recreation which punctuated your tour of duty with the Battalion. It is our hope that this book may be a source of enjoyment to you when in time to come, a perusal of its pages will bring back memories of World War II days in which you played such an important part.". .....$100 ((go1160)) Witt, Elder (editor). Congressional Quarterly's Guide to the U.S. Supreme Court. Congressional Quarterly, 1979. Large ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 1022 pages, good condition. ISBN 087187184X.....$10 ((tl93)) Wood, Charles and Dorothy. Spokane Portland and Seattle Ry. The Northwest's Own Railway. Superior Publishing, 1979, 2nd printing. Large ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, owner imprint circle front endpaper, donor book plate, color frontispiece, 159 pages, many b&w photos, good condition.....$25 ((mlo2022)) Wood, Charles Erskine. Earthly Discourse. The Vanguard Press, 1937. Hardback w/o dj, brown cloth, covers show some scuffing, text is clean & unmarked, 289 pages, very good condition.....$40 ((gc2817d)) Woodward, Carolyn and Karen Carstensen (co-editors). Waiilatpu 1964, Volume LIII. Whitman College Yearbook [Year Book, Annual]. Associated Students of Whitman College, 1964. Large hardback w/o dj, previous owner inscription, filled with b&w photos, 132 pages plus student index, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition. Whitman College is in Walla Walla, Washington.....$25 ((mlo2144)) Yerian, Judy (editor). Chintimini 1956. Corvallis High School Yearbook (Year Book), Corvallis, Oregon. Corvallis High School, 1956. Large hardback w/o dj, some paint marks on covers, b&w photos, 181 pages, b&w photos, text is clean/unmarked, very good condition.....$50 ((gc7617)) Young Men's Christian Associations. The Father and Son Y-Indian Guides of the Young Men's Christian Associations. Association Press, 1962. Softcover, cover faded/rubbed, 135 pages, names & addresses written in back, good condition.....$5 ((gc3283q)) Yust, Walter (editor). 1947 Britannica Book of the Year. A Record of the March of Events of 1946. Encyclopaedia Britannica, 1947. Large hardback w/o dj, 876 pages, text is clean & unmarked, b&w photos, very good condition.....$7.50 ((go17)) Yust, Walter (editor). 1954 Britannica Book of the Year. A Record of the March of Events of 1953. Encyclopaedia Britannica, 1954. Large ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, donor book plate, 776 pages, b&w photos, good condition.....$15 ((ml2000)) Yust, Walter (editor). 1956 Britannica Book of the Year. Events of 1955. Encyclopaedia Britannica, 1956. Large ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, book plate, 777 pages, b&w photos, good condition.....$18.50 ((mlo1030)) Yust, Walter (editor). Britannica Book of the Year 1953. A Record of the March of Events of 1952. Encyclopaedia Britannica, 1953. Large hardback w/o dj, bumped corner, b&w photos, 778 pages, title page has small tear, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((mlo1090)) Yust, Walter (editor). Britannica Book of the Year 1954. A Record of the March of Events of 1953. Encyclopaedia Britannica, 1954. Large hardback w/o dj, 776 pages, b&w photos, very good condition.....$15.50 ((mlo1092)) Yust, Walter (editor). Britannica Book of the Year 1955. A Record of the March of Events of 1954. Encyclopaedia Britannica, 1955. Large hardback w/o dj, 842 pages, b&w photos, very good condition.....$17 ((mlo1091)) Yust, Walter (editor). Britannica Book of the Year 1956. A Record of the March of Events of 1955. Encyclopaedia Britannica, 1956. Large hardback w/o dj, bumped corner, b&w photos, 777 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$15 ((mlo1089)) Yust, Walter (editor). Britannica Book of the Year 1958. A Record of the March of Events of 1957. Encyclopaedia Britannica, 1958. Large hardback w/o dj, faux leather covers, 778 pages, text is clean & unmarked, b&w photos, very good condition......$7 ((go1051))