No navigation bar? Click here


Juvenile Fiction at Gail's Books

Last updated 7/17/08


A-C


D-I


J-O


P-Z


Dabcovich, Lydia (retold & illustrated by). The Polar Bear Son. An Inuit Tale. Clarion Books, 1997. Large ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 37 pages, picture book, beautiful color illustrations, good condition. ISBN 0395727669.....$12.50 ((ml743m))


Dahl, Roald (illus. by Ralph Steadman). The Mildenhall Treasure. Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. Large ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 79 pages, color illustrations, good condition. ISBN 0375810358.....$13.50 ((mlo204))


Dahl, Roald (illus. by Ralph Steadman). The Mildenhall Treasure. Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. Large ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 79 pages, color illustrations, good condition. ISBN 0375810358.....$13.50 ((mlo207))


D'Amelio, Dan. Silvabama. Fearon-Pitman, 1977. Small ex-school library soft cover, previous owner inscription, 60 pages, blue remainder mark, good condition. ISBN 0822452558.....$5 ((gc1235i))


Daniell, David Scott (illus. by William Stobbs). The Boy They Made King. Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1959. Ex-library hardback w/dj, library binding, dj taped book, tape foxing, 151 pages, mylar jacket, good condition.....$9 ((gc6333))


Dank, Milton. Game's End. J.B. Lippincott, 1979. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & taped, black remainder marks, 158 pages, good condition. ISBN 0397318219.....$5 ((gc6093))


Darby, Ada Claire. Skip-Come-A-Lou. J.B. Lippincott, 1928, 17th impression. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, front hinge separation, bumped corners, 243 pages, cover scuffed, solid reading copy.....$15 ((gc6347))


Darke, Marjorie. A Question of Courage. Thomas Y. Crowell, 1975. Hardback w/dj, dj frayed/torn/shelf wear, 208 pages, very good condition. ISBN 0690007892.....$5 ((cs645))


Davis, Caroline (illus. by Jean Martinez). Jungle Child. Viking Press, 1950. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, brown cloth, library binding, dj description cut & glued inside, 256 pages, good condition. Elf was a tomboy English girl growing up in India. This is not only the story of her misunderstandings with her father and of their final hard-won friendship, but also a fascinating tale of life close to the jungle.....$16.50 ((gc2422n))


Davis, Lavinia R. (illus. by Jean Macdonald Porter). It Happened on a Holiday. Doubleday, 1958. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, library binding, black remainder marks, 180 pages, good condition.....$5 ((gc2276d))


Davis, Norman (illus. by Winslade). Picken's Exciting Summer. Oxford University Press, 1949. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, library binding, pictorial cover, remains glued cardholder inside cover, 46 pages, good condition.....$20.50 ((cs1387))


Davis, Robert (illus. by Lloyd Lozes Goff). That Girl of Pierre's. Holiday House, 1948, 8th printing. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, remainder marks, several library stamps blacked out, paper clip marks on pages, glue marks back endpaper, few folded pages, 230 pages, good condition.....$5 ((gc6321))


De Armond, Dale. The Seal Oil Lamp. An adaptation of an Eskimo folktale. Sierra Club Books, 1988, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, illustrated with wood engravings, 32 pages, picture book, good condition. A retelling of a traditional Eskimo tale of how a seven-year-old blind boy is saved from death by the kindly little mouse people. ISBN 0316177865.....$5.50 ((gc5908))


De Regniers, Beatrice Schenk (illus. by Maurice Sendak). The Giant Story. E.M. Hale, 1953. Large ex-library hardback w/o dj, unpaginated, covers soiled, picture book, good condition.....$5 ((cs1400))


De Wit, Dorothy (editor) (illus. by Donald Crews). The Talking Stone. An Anthology of Native American Tales and Legends. Greenwillow Books, 1979. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, library binding, 212 pages, good condition. ISBN 0688842046.....$12 ((ml112b))


Dehkes, Evelyn. Anna-Marie. Abelard Schuman, 1960. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, cardboard showing cover edges, red remainder mark, 207 pages, back hinge separation, solid reading copy.....$20 ((gc917))


Deming, Dorothy. Mysterious Discovery in Ward K. Dodd, Mead & Company, 1960. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, library binding, pictorial cover, dog-eared pages, several have chipped corners, ugly brown glue marks back endpaper, 210 pages, solid reading copy.....$40 ((bw1309))


Dempsey, Vincent. Cabin Boy. Coward-McCann, 1956. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, red library tape on corners & spine, 256 pages, folded/dog-eared pages, solid reading copy.....$25 ((gc5810k))


dePaola, Tomie. The Story of the Three Wise Kings. G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1983, first impression. Large ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, library binding, picture book, color illustrations, unpaginated, good condition. ISBN 0399209980.....$32.50 ((mlo1138))


DePaola, Tomie. Tony's Bread. An Italian Folktale. A Whitebird Book, 1989. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, SIGNED by author, unpaginated, picture book, good condition. ISBN 0399216936.....$25 ((ml255s))


Desmond, Alice Curtis (illus. by Wilfred Bronson). The Sea Cats. Macmillan, 1946. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, library bound, pictorial cover, 216 pages, good condition.....$6 ((gc6324))


Deverell, Catherine (illus. by Andrea Shine). Stradivari's Singing Violin. Carolrhoda Books, 1992. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 48 pages, good condition. ISBN 0876147325.....$22 ((ml634g))


Deverell, Catherine (illus. by Andrea Shine). Stradivari's Singing Violin. Carolrhoda Books, 1992. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 48 pages, good condition. ISBN 0876147325.....$14 ((ml1252a))


Dewey, Ariana. The Fish Peri. A Turkish Folk Tale. Macmillan, 1979. Hardback w/o dj, picture book, 40 pages, very good condition. ISBN 0027301001.....$6.50 ((cs564))


Dickson, Marguerite (illus. by Ruth King). Bramble Bush. Junior Literary Guild, 1945. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, library imprint, library rebound, 270 pages, few folded & soiled pages, solid reading copy.....$8 ((gc4812))


Diekmann, Miep (illus. by Jenny Dalenoord). The Haunted Island. E.P. Dutton, 1961, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, front endpaper removed, folded pages, 127 pages, good condition.....$6 ((gc4279v))


Dillon, Barbara (illus. by David Rose). The Teddy Bear Tree. William Morrow, 1982. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, library binding, tape foxing, 80 pages, good condition. ISBN 068801450X.....$20 ((ml154x))


Dillon, Eilis. The House on the Shore. Funk & Wagnalls, 1955. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 250 pages, good condition.....$5.75 ((gc6330))


Dinneen, Betty (illus. by Charles Robinson). Lion Yellow. Henry Z. Walck, 1975. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & taped, black remainder marks, 169 pages, good condition. ISBN 0809824280.....$5 ((gc6315))


Divine, David. The Stolen Seasons. Thomas Y. Crowell, 1970. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, black remainder marks, 185 pages, good condition. ISBN 0690774583.....$7.75 ((gc6091))


Dixon, Franklin W. (illus. by Walter S. Rogers). South of the Rio Grande or Ted Scott on a Secret Mission. Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. Hardback w/o dj, red cloth, previous owner inscription, cover soiled, front hinge separation, pages beginning to yellow with age, 215 pages, few smudged pages, good condition. Part of the Ted Scott Flying Stories.....$5 ((bw1360))


Donahey, Mary Dickerson (illus. by William Donahey and Robb Beebe). The Spanish McQuades. The Lost Treasure of Zavala. Doubleday, Doran, & Co., 1931. Hardback w/o dj, orange cloth, book is slightly curved, back endpaper torn, pages browning slightly, 252 pages, good condition.....$16 ((gc6086))


Donahue, Marilyn Cram. Straight Along a Crooked Road. Walker, 1985. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & taped, black remainder marks, 188 pages, folded page, good condition. ISBN 0802765858.....$11.75 ((gc6088))


Donaldson, Margaret (illus. by Joanna Stubbs). The Moon's On Fire. Andre Deutsch, 1980. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & taped, black remainder marks, 138 pages, good condition. ISBN 0233972498.....$7 ((gc6089))


Donaldson, Margaret (illus. by Joanna Stubbs). The Moon's On Fire. Andre Deutsch, 1980. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 138 pages, good condition. ISBN 0233972498.....$8 ((gc6320))


Douglass, Barbara (illus. by Alex Stein). Skateboard Scramble. Westminster Press, 1979, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, bumped corners, covers soiled, 91 pages, good condition. ISBN 0664326412.....$5 ((gc6318))


Downs, R.B. (editor). The Bear Went Over the Mountain. Tall Tales of American Animals. Macmillan, 1964. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, book is skewed, cardboard showing cover edges, 358 pages, solid reading copy.....$6 ((gc1557))


Doyle, Brian. Uncle Ronald. A Groundwood Book, 1997. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 138 pages, good condition. ISBN 0888992661.....$5.50 ((gc5776l))


Dragonwagon, Crescent. The Year It Rained. Macmillan, 1985. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, library binding, 213 pages, ink price on front endpaper, good condition.....$8 ((gc6284))


Dralle, Elizabeth. Angel in the Tower. Farrar Straus & Cudahy, 1962, first printing. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, name written on dj, 101 pages, good condition.....$5.75 ((gc6317))


Draper, Cena C. The Worst Hound Around. Westminster Press, 1979, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, black remainder marks, 115 pages, cover scratched, good condition. A young boy, his father, and his dog are living a happy bachelor existence in the Missouri ridgeland until his mother's cousin with three daughters descends on them for a long visit. ISBN 0664326439.....$5.50 ((gc119c))


Duncan, Lois. Game of Danger. Dodd, Mead & Company, 1962. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, book is skewed, cardboard showing cover edges, 191 pages, couple books have small brown stains, solid reading copy.....$15 ((ml2341))


Dunlop, Eileen. Green Willow. Holiday House, 1993, Book Club edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, black remainder marks, 160 pages, good condition.....$6.75 ((gc6338))


Dunn, Mary Lois. The Man in the Box: A Story from Vietnam. McGraw-Hill, 1968. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated/glued/soiled, dj price clipped, 155 pages, library edition, good condition.....$25 ((gc4723b))


Dunnahoo, Terry. Who Needs Espie Sanchez?. E.P. Dutton, 1977, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & taped, black remainder marks, 138 pages, good condition. ISBN 052542704X.....$5 ((gc6096))


Durrant, George D. and Matthew B. Durrant. Keeping Score. Bookcraft, 1983, first printing. Hardback w/dj, dj frayed/torn, address labels, 100 pages, very good condition. ISBN 0884945065.....$5.50 ((cs750))


A Boy Scout's Bravery ((tl301))Durston, George. A Boy Scout's Bravery. Saalfield, 1927. Hardback w/o dj, green cloth with pictorial cover, cardboard showing on corners, book is badly curved, few smudge pages, few folded pages, solid reading copy of this hard to find title. NOISBN.....$12.50 ((tl301))


Eager, Edward (n.M. Bodecker). Seven-Day Magic. Harcourt, Brace & World, 1962. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, folded pages, one page has small chip, couple brown spots, 156 pages, good condition.....$6 ((gc957))


Ecke, Wolfgang (illus. by Rolf Rettich, trans. by Stella and Vernon Humphries). The Invisible Witness. Prentice-Hall, 1981. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated, black remainder marks, 143 pages, good condition. ISBN 0135055296.....$5.75 ((gc6389))


Eckert, Allan W. Blue Jacket. War Chief of the Shawness. Little, Brown, and Company, 1969, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 177 pages, good condition.....$17 ((ml668o))


Editors of Boys' Life (illus. by George McLean). The Boys' Life Book of Wild Animal Stories. Random House, 1965. Hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, previous owner inscription, used book store stamp, corners bump, cover edges worn, 185 pages, good condition.....$5 ((gc6390))


Editors. Favorite Stories About Horses and Dogs. Sun Dial Press, 1942. Hardback w/dj, owner stamp, dj frayed/torn, crayon marks on dj, 336 pages, very good condition.....$12 ((gc6272))


Editors. Happy Animal Books .4. A Day on the Farm. Froebel-Kan Col, Ltd, Tokyo, no date. Hardback w/o dj, pictorial board book, unpaginated, color photos, bottom of pages dented, wear at corners & spine edges, good condition.....$35 ((bw1325))


Editors. The New Wonder World. A Library of Knowledge. Volume V (5). Story and Art. Geo. L. Shuman, 1945. Hardback w/o dj, leather style binding, 416 pages, b&w and color illustrations, very good condition. Anthology.....$9 ((gc5497))


Editors. Walt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs. An Authorized Book of the Walk Disney Movie. Walt Disney Enterprises, 1938. Large soft cover with staple binding, unpaginated, pictorial covers, 16 pages, colorful illustrations, linen like pages, .925 on cover. Hole punch in cover, curled corners, 2" tear in cover with small chip, some light soiling to covers, two pages were stuck together & pulled apart (small flaw to text), previous owner inscription, overall good condition.....$30 ((mlo189))


Edmonds, I.G. (illus. by Gil Walker). The Bounty's Boy. Bobbs-Merrill, 1962, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 189 pages, good condition.....$5 ((gc6332))


Edmonds, I.G. (illus. by Sean Morrison). Trickster Tales. J.B. Lippincott, 1966, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 147 pages, good condition.....$10.50 ((ml1692))


Edwards, Jane. What Happened to Amy?. Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1961. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, tape foxing, 191 pages, back hinge separation, good condition.....$7 ((gc6331))


Ehrlich, Amy (illus. by Martha Alexander). The Everyday Train. Dial Press, 1977, 2nd printing. Small ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, library binding, two pages have ink underlining of the text, unpaginated, picture book, solid reading copy. ISBN 0803721927.....$15 ((ml2768))


Eiseman, Alberta & Nicole. Gift from a Sheep. The Story of How Wool Is Made. Atheneum, 1979. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated, black remainder marks, 52 pages, good condition. ISBN 0689307071.....$6.50 ((gc6395))


Eitzen, Ruth (illus. by Allan Eitzen). Ti Jacques. A Story of Haiti. Thomas Y. Crowell, 1972. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 41 pages, good condition. ISBN 0690824297.....$12 ((ml1370))


Ellis, Ella Thorp. Sleepwalker's Moon. Atheneum, 1980, first edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & taped, black remainder marks, 234 pages, good condition. ISBN 068930739X.....$7 ((gc6098))


Ellis, Mel. The Wild Horse Killers. Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1976, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, black remainder mark, tape foxing, 191 pages, good condition.....$5 ((cs617))


Ellis, Mel. When Lightning Strikes. Four Winds Press, 1970. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, 144 pages, good condition.....$6 ((gc6383))


Elson, William H. and Mary H. Burris. Child-Library Readers. Book Five. The Elson Extension Series. Scott, Foresman and Company, 1927. small hardback w/o dj, green cloth with orange lettering, covers scuffed/rubbed, cloth frayed at top, corners bumped, previous owner inscription & ink stamps on endpapers, 416 pages, few b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, overall very good condition.....$13 ((rk600))


Emerson, Caroline D. (illus. by Jerry Robinson). The Magic Tunnel. Scholastic Book Services, 1966, 5th printing. Paperback, 127 pages, pages yellowing slightly, b&w illustrations, text is clean & unmarked, tight binding, very good condition.....$27.50 ((rk416))


Erwin, Betty K. (illus. by Julia Iltis). Behind the Magic Line. Little, Brown, & Co., 1969, 2nd printing. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 178 pages, good condition.....$7 ((gc153))


Etter, Les (illus. by Francis Chauncy). Golden Gloves Challenger. Hastings House, 1967. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, dj is corner clipped, dj soiled, card holder removed, few folded pages, 125 pages, good condition.....$10 ((gc6341))


Etter, Les (illus. by Francis Chauncy). Golden Gloves Challenger. Hastings House, 1967. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, dj price clipped, large "Discard" front endpaper, many folded pages, 125 pages, bumped corners, good condition.....$10 ((gc6343))


Evernden, Margery. The Dream Keeper. Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1985, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, library binding, 173 pages, good condition. ISBN 068804638X.....$7 ((gc6392))


Evertts, Eldonna and Byron H. VanRoekel. Trade Winds. The Harper & Row Basic Reading Program. Harper & Row, 1966. Hardback w/o dj, cover scuffed/soiled, bumped corners, folded pages, 448 pages, good condition.....$5 ((gc4460h))


Eyerly, Jeannette. See Dave Run. J.B. Lippincott, 1978. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & taped, black remainder marks, 126 pages, good condition. Running away from an intolerable home situation, a 15-year-old boy finds that he has nowhere to go and no one to turn to. ISBN 0397318197.....$5.50 ((gc6397))


Fairholme, Elisabeth and Pamela Powell. Esmeralda Ahoy!. Heinemann, 1958. Hardback w/dj, several previous owner inscriptions, dj taped/torn/frayed/rubbed, 255 pages, very good condition.....$12 ((gc6411))


Faralla, Dana (illus. by Rita Fava). The Willow in the Attic. J.B. Lippincott, 1960. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, dj flap descriptions cut & glued inside, cover soiled, cardboard showing corners, 96 pages, solid reading copy.....$11 ((cs725))


Farjeon, Eleanor (illus. by Edward Ardizzone). The Little Bookroom. Eleanor Farjeon's Short Stories for Children Chosen by Herself. Henry Z. Walck, 1956. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, dj price clipped, front endpaper ripped out, price sticker remains back dj, few small b&w ink illustrations, good condition.....$8 ((rk415))


Farley, Carol. The Bunch on McKellahan Street. Franklin Watts, 1971. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 246 pages, library edition, good condition.....$18 ((ml1373))


Farley, Walter (illus. by Angie Draper). The Black Stallion Challenged!. Random House, 1964 copyright, later reprint?. Hardback w/o dj, red pictorial cloth, library binding, 246 pages, very good condition. ISBN 0394906179.....$30 ((gc1080))


Farmer, Penelop. William and Mary. A Story. Atheneum, 1974, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 160 pages, good condition. Juvenile fiction. ISBN 068950005X.....$15 ((ml1814m))


Farmer, Wendell (illus. by Alice Harvey). The Surprise Mystery. Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1943, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, library binding, pictorial cover, 181 pages, few smudged pages, taped page, good condition.....$10 ((cs744))


Fausey, John Wade. Little White Rooster. Vantage Press, 1958, First Edition. Hardback w/o dj, bumped corners/cardboard showing corners, SIGNED by author on front endpaper, 177 pages, very good condition.....$45 ((gc7622))


Fay, Leo C. Better Than Gold and Other Stories. Curriculum Motivation Series. Lyons & Carnahan, 1966. Ex-school hardback w/o dj, pictorial covers, some wear back cover, color illustrations, 224 pages, couple school stamps, good condition.....$6.50 ((gc5700))


Fazio, Brenda Lena. Grandfather's Story. Sasquatch Books, 1996. Oblong hardback w/dj, dj shows shelf wear, unpaginated, picture book, beautiful illustrations, very good condition. ISBN 1570610282.....$10 ((bw1543))


Fazio, Brenda Lena. Grandfather's Story. Sasquatch Books, 1996. Oblong hardback w/dj, dj shows shelf wear, unpaginated, picture book, beautiful illustrations, very good condition. ISBN 1570610282.....$10 ((bw1555))


Feagles, Anita (illus. by Julio de Diego). A Stranger in the Spanish Village. Young Scott Books, 1964. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, library binding, pictorial cover, dj description cut & glued inside, 72 pages, red remainder mark, good condition.....$6 ((cs752))


Feil, Hila. Blue Moon. Atheneum, 1990. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, black remainder marks, few folded pages, 200 pages, good condition. ISBN 0689316070.....$12 ((gc6402))


Felton, Harold W. (illus. by Leonard Everett Fisher). The World's Most Truthful Man. Tall Tales Told by Ed Grant in Maine. Dodd, Mead & Company, 1961. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, tape foxing, 150 pages, few b&w illustrations, good condition.....$75 ((ml128b))


Fernald, Helen Clark (illus. by Nedda Walker). Jonathan's Doorstep. Longmans, Green & Co., 1944. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, few taped pages, 280 pages, library binding, good condition.....$10 ((cs74o))


Ferris, Helen (collected by) (illus. by Marguerite de Angeli). Challenge. Stories of Courage and Love for Girls. Junior Literary Guild and Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1936. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, library rebound, part of dj cut & glued inside, 328 pages, few smudged/lightly stained pages, solid reading copy.....$5 ((cs716a))


Fife, Dale (illus. by Alain). A Stork for the Bell Tower. Coward-McCann, 1964. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, library binding, 48 pages, good condition.....$8.50 ((gc1063g))


Fine, Anne. The Summer-House Loon. Thomas Y. Crowell, 1978, First US Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, 127 pages, black remainder marks, good condition. ISBN 0690039336.....$5 ((gc6424))


Finger, Charles J. (illus. by Henry C. Pitz). A Dog At His Heel. Cadmus Books, 1936. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, library binding, 304 pages, good condition.....$6 ((cs1110))


Finger, Charles J. (illus. by Henry C. Pitz). Give a Man a Horse. John C. Winston, 1938. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, library binding, pictorial cover, front endpaper removed, dj flap description cut & taped inside, 340 pages, good condition.....$5 ((gc6869))


Finley, Martha. Elsie's Troubled Times. Book Six of the Elsie Dinsmore: a Life of Faith Series. Mission City Press, 2000. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, 182 pages, good condition. ISBN 1928749062.....$10 ((ml2394))


Firmin, Peter. Basil Brush and the Windmills. Prentice-Hall, 1979. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 48 pages, library binding, good condition. ISBN 013066720X.....$6.75 ((gc7122))


Fisher, Aileen (illus. by Marie Angel). My Cat Has Eyes of Sapphire Blue. Thomas Y. Crowell, 1973. Large ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, beautiful color illustrations, picture book/children's poetry, library binding, 24 pages, good condition. ISBN 0690566387.....$15 ((mlo241))