Home | Order Form | Search | Recent Additions | Juvenile Fiction
Last updated: 3/11/08


Gail's Books
Juvenile Interactive Fiction


I have the following books from juvenile interactive fiction series. Prices do not include postage.

Unless requested otherwise, I ship USPS media mail ($4 for the first book, $2 for each additional book). S&H discounts will be given for paperback orders of 3 or more. Please query for information about shipping outside the US.

Payment accepted: check, money order, MasterCard, VISA, American Express, Discover, and PayPal. Please make checks and money orders payable to "Gail Sanders."   (Please note:  I prefer to be paid by PayPal, when possible.)

A text only version of this catalog is also available via e-mail.

Can't find the book you're looking for in my catalog? The two best places to do out-of-print book searches on the web are the Advanced Book Exchange and Alibris.  If you think your wanted title may still be in print and would prefer a new copy, I would recommend searching at Amazon. This site has the largest listing of in print titles available on the Web. You can also always try searching Google.

Google

--Gail's Books
gail@gailsbooks.com
PO Box 3081
Richland, WA 99354
USA


Brightfield, Richard (illus. by Eric Cherry). Choose Your Own Adventure #176. Master of Kendo. Bantam Books, 1997. Ex-library paperback, clear tape on spine & along inside hinges, bumped corners, dog-eared pages, 98 pages, good condition.....$25 ((ml999x)) [ORDER FORM]

Davidson, Margaret and Carson (illus. by Yuri Salzman). The Adventures of Thumbelina Starring You. Make Believe It's You #3. Scholastic, 1987. Softbound, owner stamp, 76 pages, very good condition ....$6 ((gc4877)) [ORDER FORM]

Gaskin, Carol (illus. by Jose Gonzalez Navaroo). Time Machine 21. Caravan to China. Bantam Books, 1987. Paperback, foxing, 125 pages, good condition.....$7.50 ((gc7552)) [ORDER FORM]

Hill, Laban Carrick. Stampede! Choose Your Own Adventure #180. Bantam Books, 1997. Ex-library soft cover, clear tape on spine & along inside hinges, 103 pages, good condition.....$15 ((ml763b)) [ORDER FORM]

Hill, Laban Carrick. Stampede! Choose Your Own Adventure #180. Bantam Books, 1997. Ex-library soft cover, clear tape on spine & along inside hinges, 103 pages, good condition.....$15 ((ml588x)) [ORDER FORM]

Lahey, Vince (illus. by Eric Cherry). Choose Your Own Adventure #178. River of No Return. Bantam Books, 1997. Ex-library paperback, clear tape on spine & along inside hinges, 103 pages, few dog-eared pages, good condition.....$18 ((ml999z)) [ORDER FORM]

Marcey, Sally. The Underground Railroad. Choice Adventures. Tyndale House, 1991. Softbound, bumped corner, 155 pages, very good condition.....$5 ((gc4876)) [ORDER FORM]

McEvoy, Seth and Laure Smith (illus. by Lynn Sweat). Save the Venturians! Arcade Explorers. Laurel-Leaf, 1985, 1st printing. Softbound, 166 pages, pages browning, very good condition. Includes BASIC computer programs in back. ....$6.75 ((gc4878)) [ORDER FORM]

McEvoy, Seth and Laure Smith (illus. by Lynn Sweat). Save the Venturians! Arcade Explorers. Laurel-Leaf, 1985, 1st printing. Softbound, 166 pages, pages browning, very good condition. Includes BASIC computer programs in back. ....$6.75 ((gc4879)) [ORDER FORM]

McEvoy, Seth and Laure Smith (illus. by Lynn Sweat). Save the Venturians! Arcade Explorers. Laurel-Leaf, 1985, 1st printing. Softbound, 166 pages, pages browning, cover folded, very good condition. Includes BASIC computer programs in back. ....$6.75 ((gc4880)) [ORDER FORM]

Montgomery, R.A. (illus. by Ron Wing). Choose Your Own Adventure #47. Spooky Thanksgiving. A Bantam Skylark Book, 1988. Soft cover, 54 pages, bent corner, very good condition.....$6.50 ((gc5517i)) [ORDER FORM]

Packard, Edward (illus. by Ron Wing). Hostage! Choose Your Own Adventure #168. Bantam Books, 1996. Ex-library paperback, clear tape on spine & along inside hinges, 118 pages, dog-eared pages, good condition.....$10 ((ml1232v)) [ORDER FORM]

Packard, Edward (illus. by Tom La Padula). Greed, Guns, and Gold. Choose Your Own Adventure #170. Bantam Books, 1996. Ex-library paperback, clear tape on spine & along inside hinges, cover folded, 116 pages, good condition.....$10 ((ml4s)) [ORDER FORM]

Packard, Edward. Fire on Ice. Choose Your Own Adventure #181. Bantam Books, 1998. Ex-library soft cover, clear tape on spine & along inside hinges, 103 pages, covers show some wear, overall good condition.....$15 ((ml805c)) [ORDER FORM]

Pascal, Laurie and Jamie (illus. by David Prebena). Mystery at Mockingbird Manor. Pick-A-Path #6. Scholastic, 1983. Soft cover, black mark title page, 57 pages, very good condition.....$10 ((gc6955)) [ORDER FORM]

Rowland, Della (illus. by Diamond Studio, created by Parker C. Hinter). Clue Jr. #9. The Case of the Karate Chop. Scholastic, 1997. Paperback, previous owner inscription/gift stamp, 75 pages, very good condition.....$15 ((gc2194)) [ORDER FORM]

Sharp, Allen. Storytrails: Invitation to Murder. Can you find the murderer before the murderer finds you?. Childrens Press International, 1983. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, library binding, 76 pages, good condition.....$15 ((ml1268)) [ORDER FORM]

Sharp, Allen. Terror in the Fourth Dimension. Storytrails: Choose Your Own Plot. Childrens Press International, 1983. Small ex-library hardback w/o dj, library binding, pictorial cover, 74 pages, few folded pages, red remainder dot, good condition.....$13 ((gc701)) [ORDER FORM]

Sharp, Allen. The Evil of Mr. Happiness. Storytrails: Choose Your Own Plot. Childrens Press International, 1983. Small ex-library hardback w/o dj, library binding pictorial cover, 88 pages, red remainder dot, good condition.....$9 ((gc702)) [ORDER FORM]

Sharp, Allen. The Haunters of Marsh Hall. Storytrails. Childrens Press International, 1983. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, library binding, pictorial cover, 75 pages, good condition.....$12 ((ml1351)) [ORDER FORM]

Sharp, Allen. The Haunters of Marsh Hall. Storytrails. Childrens Press International, 1983. Small ex-library hardback w/o dj, library binding, pictorial cover, 75 pages, good condition.....$12 ((gc1711)) [ORDER FORM]

Sharp, Allen. The Stone of Badda. Storytrails. Cambridge University Press, 1983. Small ex-library hardback w/o dj, library binding, b&w illustrations, 74 pages, good condition.....$12.50 ((ml419f)) [ORDER FORM]

Sharp, Allen. The Stone of Badda. Storytrails: Choose Your Own Plot. Childrens Press International, 1983. Small ex-library hardback w/o dj, library binding pictorial cover, 88 pages, red remainder dot, good condition.....$25 ((gc703)) [ORDER FORM]

Sharp, Allen. The Stone of Badda. Storytrails: Choose Your Own Plot. Childrens Press International, 1983. Small ex-library hardback w/o dj, library binding pictorial cover, 88 pages, red remainder dot, clear tape on spine, good condition.....$25 ((gc704)) [ORDER FORM]

Stafford, Greg (designer) (illus. by Hal Foster, William Dunn and Lynn Willis). Prince Valiant. The Story Telling Game. Chaosium 1989. Large softbound, covers folded/corners bumped, 120 pages, good condition. An exciting multi-player game in which you act out the part of a character in the lawless, romantic medieval world of King Arthur and Prince Valiant. The game is social and cooperative, not competitive like poker or chess....$30 ((bw335)) *** SOLD OUT ***

Steere, O'Ann. The Rain Forest Mystery. Tyndale House, 1991. Softbound, cover & few pages bumped, 141 pages, price label remains back cover, otherwise very good condition ....$6 ((gc3582)) [ORDER FORM]

Wilhelm, Doug (illus. by Ron Wing). Search the Amazon! Choose Your Own Adventure #149. Bantam Books, 1994. Paperback, 119 pages, very good condition, a nice copy.....$7.50 ((gc7416)) [ORDER FORM]

Wilhelm, Doug. The Gold Medal Secret. Choose Your Own Adventure #173. Bantam Books, 1996. Ex-library paperback, clear tape on spine & along inside hinges, 199 pages, bumped corner, good condition.....$15 ((ml805d)) [ORDER FORM]

Back to Top