Arnold, Oren (editor) (illus. by Creston F. Baumgartner). Roundup of Western Literature. An anthology for young readers. Banks Upshaw and Company, 1950, 2nd printing. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, 315 pages, good condition.....$6.75 ((cs1126)) Baxter, George Owen(aka Frederick Faust, Max Band). Train's Trust. A Western Novel. Walter J. Black, 1953. Hardback w/o dj, olive green cloth, book is skewed slightly/covers soiled slightly, pencil price on front endpaper, 320 pages, text is clean & unmarked, good condition......$55 ((ml1051j)) Bennett, Dwight. Rebel Trail. A Double D Western. Doubleday, 1963. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, dj price clipped, tape foxing, 180 pages, good condition.....$9 ((gc6978c)) Blankenship, William D. The Helix File. Walker & Co., 1972. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated/soiled/glued, 233 pages, few folded pages, book is skewed, good condition. ISBN 0802752527.....$12 ((gc2581)) Boggs, Johnny D. Northfield. A Western Story. Thomson, 2007. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 230 pages, good condition. ISBN 1594145040.....$22.50 ((ml1815h)) Bowers, Terrell L. Skull Mountain Bandit. Avalon Books, 1985. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 182 pages, good condition.....$5.50 ((cs619)) Brand, Max (aka Frederick Faust). Cheyenne Gold. Dodd, Mead and Company, 1963, Book Club Edition. Hardback w/dj, dj shows light shelf wear, 182 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$5 ((gc8096)) Brand, Max. Fightin' Fool. Grosset & Dunlap, 1939. Hardback w/o dj, blue cloth with red decoration on cover, previous owner inscription, book plate inside cover, pages browning, book is slightly skewed, 246 pages, few creased pages, good condition.....$5 ((gc8020)) Brand, Max. Storm on the Range. Dodd, Mead and Company, 1978. Hardback w/dj, dj shows light shelf wear/fraying/small tears, "property of U.S. Navy" stamp on page edges, 220 pages, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition. ISBN 0396075991.....$15 ((jm309)) Brand, Max. The Outlaw Redeemer. A Western Duo. Five Star, 2000. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 204 pages, few dog-eared pages, good condition. Contains the two short novels “The Last Irving” and “The Outlaw Redeemer”. ISBN 0786221062.....$15 ((ml7764)) Brand, Max. Valley Thieves. Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1949, First Edition. Hardback w/o dj, red cloth, 206 pages, writing back endpaper, brown stain on page, spine stained, good condition.....$5 ((gc2679)) Clark, Eric. Chinese Burn. Ulverscroft, 1986, First Large Print edition. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, Large Print, ink price front endpaper, 523 pages, good condition. ISBN 0708914543.....$8 ((gc2512)) Derby, Mark. Womanhunt. Viking Press, 1959. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj dj laminated/soiled/worn/glued, cardboard showing along cover edges, 246 pages, few folded pages, solid reading copy.....$10 ((gc2574)) Farrell, Cliff. Cross-Fire. Doubleday, 1965, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, front endpaper removed, 192 pages, folded pages, mylar jacket, black remainder marks, solid reading copy.....$8 ((gc2573)) Fergusson, Harvey (intro. by William T. Pilkington). In Those Days. Gregg Press, 1978, first printing. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 267 pages, good condition. ISBN 0839824726.....$15 ((ml3368)) Field, Peter. Double-Cross Canyon. A Powder Valley Western. Jefferson House, 1960. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, tape foxing, grey library tape along back hinge, red remainder mark, few folded pages, book slightly skewed, 252 pages, solid reading copy.....$12 ((ml23b)) Field, Peter. Hangman's Trail. A Powder Valley Western. Jefferson House, 1958. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, tape foxing, red remainder dot, book is skewed, 223 pages, few folded pages, couple soiled pages, solid reading copy.....$11 ((ml45c)) Field, Peter. Powder Valley Manhunt. Jefferson House, 1957. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated/glued/soiled, book is slightly askew, grey library tape back hinge, few folded pages, few brown stains, 249 pages, solid reading copy.....$18 ((gc2572)) Field, Peter. Powder Valley Renegade. Jefferson House, 1956. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, blue library tape along spine & cover edges, dj flap description cut & glued inside, 248 pages, dog-eared pages, OK as reading copy.....$15 ((ml335w)) Field, Peter. The Outlaw Herd. A Powder Valley Western. Jefferson House, 1962. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, book is slightly skewed, tape foxing, dog-eared pages, couple soiled pages, 252 pages, good condition.....$15 ((ml635)) Fisk, Luna B. Hazards of the Oregon Trail. A Novel of the Northwest Pioneers in the 1850s. Exposition Press, 1955, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, SIGNED by the author with personal message, 173 pages, small brown stain on side, good condition.....$50 ((ml7015)) Floren, Lee. Shadow of My Gun. A Tower Book, 1969. Paperback, covers folded, writing inside cover & front endpaper, 141 pages, yellow pages, tight binding, good condition. ....$5 ((gc3419b)) Foreman, L.L. Gunning for Trouble. Popular Library, 1954. Paperback, cover folded, 160 pages, binding tight, very good condition. Original price 25 cents.....$5 ((gc3419a)) Frazee, Steve. Rendezvous. A Story of the West. Macmillan, 1958. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, tape foxing, cardboard showing cover edges, 200 pages, few dog-eared pages, one chipped page (no text missing), solid reading copy.....$40 ((gc3531t)) Gast, Kelly P. Dil Dies Hard. Doubleday, 1975. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 164 pages, good condition. ISBN 0385015135.....$15 ((ml7765)) Gray, Edwyn. Crash Dive 500. Walker & Co., 1985. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 220 pages, dj scuffed/shelf wear, good condition. ISBN 0802708404.....$15 ((gc2260)) Grey, Romer Zane. The Other Side of the Canyon and Showdown at Lone Tree. Ian Henry Publications, 1980. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 2-in-1, dj corner clipped, previous owner inscription, few folded pages, unpaginated, good condition. ISBN 0860251829.....$20 ((ml42b)) Grey, Zane. Wildfire. Walter J. Black, 1945 (?). Hardback w/o dj, tan & red cover w/blue & gold on spine, 321 pages, very good condition.....$5 ((gc6753)) Hardy, William M. Wolfpack. Dodd, Mead & Company, 1960. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, tape foxing, 183 pages, dog-eared pages, good condition.....$5 ((gc6816)) Hawthorne, Hildegarde (illus. by Richard H. Rodgers). Lone Rider. Longmans, Green and Co., 1936. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, pictorial orange cloth & endpapers, separations at hinges, 264 pages, few dog-eared and soiled pages, few b&w ink illustrations, OK as reading copy......$10 ((ml7887)) Hayes, Ralph. The Treasure of Rio Verde. Lenox Hill Press, 1973. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 192 pages, good condition.....$12 ((gc1089)) Hogan, Ray. Honeymaker's Son. Doubleday, 1975, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 161 pages, covers show slight soiling, good condition. ISBN 0385031246.....$15 ((ml7738)) Kelley, Leo P. Luke Sutton: Bounty Hunter. Doubleday, 1985. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, red remainder dot, 189 pages, good condition. ISBN 0385199007.....$5 ((gc847)) Kelly, James B. Stage Stop. Lenox Hill Press, 1974. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, red remainder dot, book slightly skewed, 192 pages, good condition.....$38 ((ml33b)) King, Ames. Hamerick. Western Book Club, 1965, London. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated/soiled/price clipped, tape foxing, few folded pages, 159 pages, few soiled pageds, solid reading copy.....$10 ((gc2521)) Loomis, Noel. Bonanza. Large Print Edition. Ulverscroft, 1963. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, shelf lean, few dog-eared & smudged pages, 234 pages, OK as reading copy. Novel about the Cartwrights and their Pondersoa Ranch. LARGE PRINT. ISBN 0854564217.....$45 ((ml2721p)) Mann, E.B. El Sombra. A "Whistler" Story. The World Publishing, 1946. Hardback w/o dj, brown pages, 283 pages, previous owner inscription, bumped corner, small cup circle on cover, good condition. .....$6 ((tl331)) Markstein, George. Traitor for a Cause. Ulverscroft, First Large Print Edition, 1983. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, book is slightly skewed, Large Print, 361 pages, good condition. ISBN 0708909485.....$8 ((tl54)) Moore, Gene D. The Killing at Ngo Tho. W.W. Norton, 1967, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated/glued/soiled, 242 pages, few folded pages, good condition.....$8 ((gc1874b)) Newton, D.B. Six-Gun Gamble. J.B. Lippincott, 1951, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, library rebound, a few pages have brown stains/soiling, 210 pages, dog-eared pages, solid reading copy.....$15 ((ml33d)) Nye, Nelson. The Parson of Gunbarrel Basin. Dodd, Mead & Company, 1955. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, book is skewed slightly, bumped corners, dj flap description cut & glued inside, few dog-eared pages, 181 pages, good condition. NOISBN.....$15 ((ml3142b)) Nye, Nelson. The Wolf That Rode. Macmillan, 1960, first printing. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, previous owner inscription, brown pages, price in ink on front endpaper, 158 pages, few folded pages, cardboard showing on edges, solid reading copy.....$5 ((gc2527)) O'Rourke, Frank. The Bride Stealer. William Morrow, 1960. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, white library tape along inside hinges, tape foxing, few dog-eared & soiled pages, slight shelf lean, 126 pages, solid reading copy.....$15 ((ml2736)) Olsen, Kenneth L. Only Gun in Town. Lenox Hill Press, 1973. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 192 pages, red remainder mark, couple soiled pages, good condition.....$10 ((ml33e)) Olson, Gene. Last Night at Black Hammer. Dodd, Mead, & Co., 1957. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, tape foxing, 218 pages, few folded pages, back dj flap cut, good condition. Marshal Kimbrough hd watched the boom town die. All about him he saw the signs of past gradneur and present decline - the dilapidated Opera House; the Imperial Hotel, closed above the first floor; the windowless, boarded-up store fronts.....$15 ((gc2526)) Porter, Donald Clayton. Seneca Patriots. The White Indian Series Book XXII. Bantam Books, 1992. Paperback, bumped corner, 354 pages, tight binding, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. ISBN 055329217X.....$5 ((gp12)) Powell, James. The Malpais Rider. Doubleday, 1981. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, book is slightly skewed, 184 pages, good condition. ISBN 0385175884.....$6 ((gc2039)) Powers, Alfred (editor). Buffalo Adventures on the Western Plains. Binfords & Mort, 1945. Large ex-library hardback w/o dj, library rebound, illustrations with old b&w prints, few dog-eared pages, couple tape repaired pages, one page has 4" tear, 66 pages, solid reading/research copy. .....$12.50 ((gm238)) Pronzini, Bill and Martin H. Greenberg (editors). The Reel West. Classic Stories That Inspired Classic Films. Doubleday, 1984, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 177 pages, good condition. ISBN 038519319X.....$5 ((gc1027)) Rayner, D.A. The Long Haul. McGraw-Hill, 1960, First Edition. Hardback w/dj, dj price clipped, previous owner inscription, pages browning, 194 pages, dj rubbed/frayed, good condition.....$12 ((gc2545)) Regli, Adolph (illus. by Nat Edson). Fiddling Cowboy. David McKay, 1949. Hardback w/o dj, SIGNED by author on front endpaper, 230 pages, few b&w ink illustrations, bumped corner, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. A young fellow astride a tired sorrel mare plodded along a dusty wagon path that unreeled westward across the lonely Texas plain. Dispirited but grim, he was almost ready to admit that the cattle country had him beaten......$15 ((gc1154l)) Remington, Frederic. The Way of an Indian. Memento Publications, 1976. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, 254 pages, good condition. Reproduction of the 1906 edition. ISBN 0894360000.....$12 ((ml32f)) Roberts, Jame. Whispering Canon. A Western Story. Chelsea House, 1925. Hardback w/o dj, 252 pages, red cloth, very good condition.....$11 ((gc2693)) Roderus, Frank. The Name is Hart. Charter Books, 1986. Paperback, 276 pages, tight binding, very good condition. ISBN 0441560210.....$5 ((gp5)) Rowland, Donald S. Prairie City Pilgrim. Lenox Hill Press, 1966. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 192 pages, red remainder dot, book is slightly skewed, good condition.....$12 ((ml35e)) Santee, Walt. Rustler Passage. Lenox Hill Press, 1967. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 192 pages, red remainder dot, good condition.....$12 ((ml36b)) Shott, Abel. The Renegade Kid. Phoenix Press, 1949. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, tape foxing, 258 pages, good condition.....$25 ((gc2694)) Steelman, Robert J. The Fox Dancer. Doubleday, 1975, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, front card holder removed, 182 pages, few folded pages, large "DISCARD" stamp, good condition. ISBN 0385003641.....$5 ((gc2522)) Steelman, Robert J. Cheyenne Vengeance. Doubleday, 1974. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 191 pages, good condition. ISBN 0385052529.....$5 ((gc1556)) Thompson, Russ. West of Sioux Pass. Arcadia, 1963. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, blue cloth, wrinkled title page, 191 pages, good condition.....$8 ((gc2578)) Trevathan, Robert E. Plunder Trail. Avalon, 1985. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 185 pages, very good condition. ISBN 0803485409.....$7.75 ((gc2520)) Wesley, James. Showdown at Eureka. Avalon, 1978. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, front endpaper removed, black remainder marks, 185 pages, good condition.....$7.75 ((gc2515)) Williams, Jeanne. Beneath the Burning Ground Book I: The Underground River. Five Star, 2004, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 224 pages, good condition. ISBN 1594140030.....$18.50 ((ml2873)) Wingate, John. Carrier. Ulverscroft, 1984, First Large Print Edition. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, Large Print, 337 pages, good condition. ISBN 0708910793.....$6.75 ((tl215)) Yore, Clem. Rider of the Red Ranges. Macaulay, 1933. Hardback w/o dj, 310 pages, very good condition.....$15 ((cs1117))