Adams, Clifton. The Last Days of Wolf Garnett. Doubleday, 1970, Book Club Edition. Hardback w/dust jacket, dj shows shelf wear/small tears on edges, previous owner gift message front endpaper, 175 pages, very good condition. From dj flap description: "To most Texans, Wolf Garnett was a notorious outlaw: a man to be feared. To Frank Gault, he was a relentless obsession: a man to be killed. Gault had spent more than a year tracking him, out to revenge the brutal, senseless murder of his young wife.". .....$15 ((ml8089)) Arnold, Oren (editor) (illus. by Creston F. Baumgartner). Roundup of Western Literature. An anthology for young readers. Banks Upshaw and Company, 1950, 2nd printing. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, 315 pages, good condition.....$6.75 ((cs1126)) Baxter, George Owen(aka Frederick Faust, Max Band). Train's Trust. A Western Novel. Walter J. Black, 1953. Hardback w/o dj, olive green cloth, book is skewed slightly/covers soiled slightly, pencil price on front endpaper, 320 pages, text is clean & unmarked, good condition......$55 ((ml1051j)) Bennett, Dwight. Rebel Trail. A Double D Western. Doubleday, 1963. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, dj price clipped, tape foxing, 180 pages, good condition.....$9 ((gc6978c)) Blankenship, William D. The Helix File. Walker & Co., 1972. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated/soiled/glued, 233 pages, few folded pages, book is skewed, good condition. ISBN 0802752527.....$12 ((gc2581)) Boggs, Johnny D. Northfield. A Western Story. Thomson, 2007. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 230 pages, good condition. ISBN 1594145040.....$22.50 ((ml1815h)) Bowers, Terrell L. Skull Mountain Bandit. Avalon Books, 1985. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 182 pages, good condition.....$5.50 ((cs619)) Brand, Max (aka Frederick Faust). Cheyenne Gold. Dodd, Mead and Company, 1963, Book Club Edition. Hardback w/dj, dj shows light shelf wear, 182 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.....$5 ((gc8096)) Brand, Max. Fightin' Fool. Grosset & Dunlap, 1939. Hardback w/o dj, blue cloth with red decoration on cover, previous owner inscription, book plate inside cover, pages browning, book is slightly skewed, 246 pages, few creased pages, good condition.....$5 ((gc8020)) Brand, Max. Storm on the Range. Dodd, Mead and Company, 1978. Hardback w/dj, dj shows light shelf wear/fraying/small tears, "property of U.S. Navy" stamp on page edges, 220 pages, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition. ISBN 0396075991.....$15 ((jm309)) Brand, Max. The Outlaw Redeemer. A Western Duo. Five Star, 2000. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 204 pages, few dog-eared pages, good condition. Contains the two short novels The Last Irving and The Outlaw Redeemer. ISBN 0786221062.....$15 ((ml7764)) Brand, Max. Valley Thieves. Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1949, First Edition. Hardback w/o dj, red cloth, 206 pages, writing back endpaper, brown stain on page, spine stained, good condition.....$5 ((gc2679)) Clancy, Tom. The Hunt for Red October. Naval Institute Press, 1984. Hardback w/dust jacket, SIGNED by author on false title page, dj shows shelf wear/couple small chips along edges, previous owner inscription inside cover, 387 pages, very good condition. ISBN 0870212850.....$25 ((bw1901)) Clark, Eric. Chinese Burn. Ulverscroft, 1986, First Large Print edition. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, pictorial cover, Large Print, ink price front endpaper, 523 pages, good condition. ISBN 0708914543.....$8 ((gc2512)) Derby, Mark. Womanhunt. Viking Press, 1959. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj dj laminated/soiled/worn/glued, cardboard showing along cover edges, 246 pages, few folded pages, solid reading copy.....$10 ((gc2574)) Dexter, Pete. Deadwood. A Novel. Random House, 1986. Ex-library hardback w/dust jacket, mylar jacket, library stamps & labels, 365 pages, dj shows shelf wear/rubbing, good condition. ISBN 039453669X.....$10 ((ml8055)) Farrell, Cliff. Cross-Fire. Doubleday, 1965, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, front endpaper removed, 192 pages, folded pages, mylar jacket, black remainder marks, solid reading copy.....$8 ((gc2573)) Fergusson, Harvey (intro. by William T. Pilkington). In Those Days. Gregg Press, 1978, first printing. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 267 pages, good condition. ISBN 0839824726.....$15 ((ml3368)) Field, Peter. Double-Cross Canyon. A Powder Valley Western. Jefferson House, 1960. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, tape foxing, grey library tape along back hinge, red remainder mark, few folded pages, book slightly skewed, 252 pages, solid reading copy.....$12 ((ml23b)) Field, Peter. Hangman's Trail. A Powder Valley Western. Jefferson House, 1958. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, tape foxing, red remainder dot, book is skewed, 223 pages, few folded pages, couple soiled pages, solid reading copy.....$11 ((ml45c)) Field, Peter. Powder Valley Manhunt. Jefferson House, 1957. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated/glued/soiled, book is slightly askew, grey library tape back hinge, few folded pages, few brown stains, 249 pages, solid reading copy.....$18 ((gc2572)) Field, Peter. Powder Valley Renegade. Jefferson House, 1956. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, blue library tape along spine & cover edges, dj flap description cut & glued inside, 248 pages, dog-eared pages, OK as reading copy.....$15 ((ml335w)) Field, Peter. The Outlaw Herd. A Powder Valley Western. Jefferson House, 1962. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, book is slightly skewed, tape foxing, dog-eared pages, couple soiled pages, 252 pages, good condition.....$15 ((ml635)) Fisk, Luna B. Hazards of the Oregon Trail. A Novel of the Northwest Pioneers in the 1850s. Exposition Press, 1955, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, SIGNED by the author with personal message, 173 pages, small brown stain on side, good condition.....$50 ((ml7015)) Floren, Lee. Shadow of My Gun. A Tower Book, 1969. Paperback, covers folded, writing inside cover & front endpaper, 141 pages, yellow pages, tight binding, good condition. ....$5 ((gc3419b)) Foreman, L.L. Gunning for Trouble. Popular Library, 1954. Paperback, cover folded, 160 pages, binding tight, very good condition. Original price 25 cents.....$5 ((gc3419a)) Frazee, Steve. Rendezvous. A Story of the West. Macmillan, 1958. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, tape foxing, cardboard showing cover edges, 200 pages, few dog-eared pages, one chipped page (no text missing), solid reading copy.....$40 ((gc3531t)) Gast, Kelly P. Dil Dies Hard. Doubleday, 1975. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 164 pages, good condition. ISBN 0385015135.....$15 ((ml7765)) Grey, Romer Zane. The Other Side of the Canyon and Showdown at Lone Tree. Ian Henry Publications, 1980. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 2-in-1, dj corner clipped, previous owner inscription, few folded pages, unpaginated, good condition. ISBN 0860251829.....$20 ((ml42b)) Grey, Zane. 2 Title Lot: 30,000 On the Hoof; Shadow on the Trail. Walter J. Black, recent reprint. Two hardbacks w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, foxing on endpapers, books in good condition. Lot/group of 2 titles for one price......$5 ((ml276a)) Grey, Zane. 2 Title Lot: Fighting Caravans; The Shepherd of Guadaloupe. Black's Readers Service Company, recent reprint. Two hardbacks w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, lettering on spines are scuffed/scratched, books in good condition. Lot/group of 2 titles for one price......$5 ((ml276e)) Grey, Zane. 2 Title Lot: The Border Legion; To the Last Man. Black's Readers Service Company, recent reprint. Two hardbacks w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, lettering on spines are scuffed/scratched, books in good condition. Lot/group of 2 titles for one price......$5 ((ml53q)) Grey, Zane. 2 Title Lot: The Hash Knife Outfit; Riders of the Purple Sage. Black's Readers Service Company, recent reprint. Two hardbacks w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, lettering on spines are scuffed/scratched, books in good condition. Lot/group of 2 titles for one price......$5 ((ml276j)) Grey, Zane. 2 Title Lot: The Hash Knife Outlet; Wild Horse Mesa. Walter J. Black, recent reprint. Two hardbacks w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, foxing/light brown spots on endpapers, books in good condition. Lot/group of 2 titles for one price......$5 ((ml276f)) Grey, Zane. 2 Title Lot: The Last of the Plainsmen; Betty Zane. Black's Readers Service Company, recent reprint. Two hardbacks w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, lettering on spines are scuffed/scratched, books in good condition. Lot/group of 2 titles for one price......$5 ((ml53t)) Grey, Zane. 2 Title Lot: The Lone Star Ranger; The Maverick Queen. Black's Readers Service Company, recent reprint. Two hardbacks w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, lettering on spines are scuffed/scratched, books in good condition. Lot/group of 2 titles for one price......$5 ((ml53s)) Grey, Zane. 2 Title Lot: The Vanishing American; Rogue River Feud. Walter J. Black, recent reprint. Two hardbacks w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, foxing/light brown spots on endpapers, books in good condition. Lot/group of 2 titles for one price......$5 ((ml276d)) Grey, Zane. 2 Title Lot: The Vanishing American; Tappan's Burro. Black's Readers Service Company, recent reprint. Two hardbacks w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, lettering on spines are scuffed/scratched, books in good condition. Lot/group of 2 titles for one price......$5 ((ml53r)) Grey, Zane. 2 Title Lot: Valley of Wild Horses; Western Union. Black's Readers Service Company, recent reprint. Two hardbacks w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, lettering on spines are scuffed/scratched, books in good condition. Lot/group of 2 titles for one price......$5 ((ml53p)) Grey, Zane. 2 Title Lot: Wanderer of the Wasteland; The The Man of the Forest. Black's Readers Service Company, recent reprint. Two hardbacks w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, lettering on spines are scuffed/scratched, books in good condition. Lot/group of 2 titles for one price......$5 ((ml276l)) Grey, Zane. 30,000 on the Hoof. Black's Readers Service Company, 1940. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, very good condition......$5 ((ml1997y)) Grey, Zane. Black Mesa. Walter J. Black, 1955. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, very good condition......$5 ((ml1997u)) Grey, Zane. Captives of the Desert. Walter J. Black, 1926. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, very good condition......$5 ((ml2165p)) Grey, Zane. Code of the West. Black's Readers Service Company, 1951. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, very good condition......$5 ((ml2165k)) Grey, Zane. Desert Gold. Walter J. Black, 1941. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, very good condition......$5 ((ml1998d)) Grey, Zane. Forlorn River. Black's Readers Service Company, 1927. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, previous owner inscription front endpaper, very good condition......$5 ((ml53l)) Grey, Zane. Majesty's Rancho. Grosset & Dunlap, 1938. Hardback w/o dust jacket, light green cloth with dark green lettering, previous owner inscription front endpaper, 297 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. A nice copy......$7 ((ml1699l)) Grey, Zane. Majesty's Rancho. Black's Readers Service Company, 1938. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, very good condition......$5 ((ml53k)) Grey, Zane. Raiders of Spanish Peaks. Black's Readers Service Company, 1938. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, very good condition......$5 ((ml2165m)) Grey, Zane. Robbers' Roost. Walter J. Black, 1932. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, very good condition......$5 ((ml53h)) Grey, Zane. Rogue River Feud. Black's Readers Service Company, 1930. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, very good condition......$5 ((ml1997z)) Grey, Zane. The Desert of Wheat. Black's Readers Service Company, 1947. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, very good condition......$5 ((ml1997t)) Grey, Zane. The Drift Fence. Black's Readers Service Company, 1933. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, very good condition......$5 ((ml2165l)) Grey, Zane. The Dude Ranger. Walter J. Black, 1959. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, very good condition......$5 ((ml1997w)) Grey, Zane. The Lost Wagon Train. P.F. Collier & Son, 1936. Hardback w/o dust jacket, orange cloth, horse imprint circle on cover & spine, green pencil mark on bottom page edges, pages yellowing, very good condition......$5 ((ml276h)) Grey, Zane. The Lost Wagon Train. Black's Readers Service Company, 1936. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, very good condition......$5 ((ml53g)) Grey, Zane. The Man of the Forest. Walter J. Black, 1948. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, very good condition......$5 ((ml53i)) Grey, Zane. The Mysterious Rider. Black's Readers Service Company, 1949. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, very good condition......$5 ((ml53j)) Grey, Zane. The Thundering Herd. Black's Readers Service Company, 1925 copyright, later reprint. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red covers with blue on spine, previous owner inscription, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$10 ((ml2727p)) Grey, Zane. The Thundering Herd. Black's Readers Service Company, recent reprint. Hardbacks w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, very good condition......$5 ((ml276m)) Grey, Zane. The Thundering Herd. Grosset & Dunlap, 1925 copyright, later reprint/1940s. Hardback w/dust jacket, colorful dj, dj has small tears/fraying, green cloth with black pictorial cover, 400 pages, very good condition. A nice copy. .....$15 ((ml8001)) Grey, Zane. Thunder Mountain. P.F. Collier & Son, 1935. Hardback w/o dust jacket, orange cloth, horse imprint circle on cover & spine, few creased pages, 309 pages, foxing back inside cover, pages yellowing, very good condition......$5 ((ml276g)) Grey, Zane. Twin Sombreros. Black's Readers Service Company, 1940. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, very good condition......$5 ((ml2165o)) Grey, Zane. Under the Tonto Rim. Grosset & Dunlap, 1926. Hardback w/o dust jacket, orange cloth with black lettering, several previous owner ink name stamps on endpapers, 281 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. A nice copy......$7 ((ml1699n)) Grey, Zane. Under the Tonto Rim. Black's Readers Service Company, 1927. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, previous owner inscription front endpaper, very good condition......$5 ((ml53n)) Grey, Zane. West of the Pecos. Black's Readers Service Company, 1937. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, very good condition......$5 ((ml1997v)) Grey, Zane. Western Union. Grosset & Dunlap, 1939. Hardback w/o dust jacket, light green cloth with dark green lettering, cowboy pictorial endpapers, ink previous owner name stamp on front endpaper & title page, 297 pages plus ads, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. A nice copy......$7 ((ml1699k)) Grey, Zane. Wild Horse Mesa. Walter J. Black, 1956. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red boards, blue on spine, very good condition......$5 ((ml2165j)) Grey, Zane. Wildfire. Walter J. Black, 1945 (?). Hardback w/o dj, tan & red cover w/blue & gold on spine, 321 pages, very good condition.....$5 ((gc6753)) Grey, Zane. Wildfire. Grosset & Dunlap, 1917. Hardback w/o dust jacket, red cloth with black lettering, several previous owner ink name stamps on endpapers, 321 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. A nice copy......$7 ((ml1699m)) Grey, Zane. Wildfire. Black's Readers Service Company, 1945. Hardback w/o dust jacket, cream & red covers with blue on spine, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition......$10 ((ml2727o)) Hardy, William M. Wolfpack. Dodd, Mead & Company, 1960. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, tape foxing, 183 pages, dog-eared pages, good condition.....$5 ((gc6816)) Hawthorne, Hildegarde (illus. by Richard H. Rodgers). Lone Rider. Longmans, Green and Co., 1936. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, pictorial orange cloth & endpapers, separations at hinges, 264 pages, few dog-eared and soiled pages, few b&w ink illustrations, OK as reading copy......$10 ((ml7887)) Hogan, Ray. Honeymaker's Son. Doubleday, 1975, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 161 pages, covers show slight soiling, good condition. ISBN 0385031246.....$15 ((ml7738)) Kelley, Leo P. Luke Sutton: Bounty Hunter. Doubleday, 1985. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, red remainder dot, 189 pages, good condition. ISBN 0385199007.....$5 ((gc847)) Kelly, James B. Stage Stop. Lenox Hill Press, 1974. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, red remainder dot, book slightly skewed, 192 pages, good condition.....$38 ((ml33b)) King, Ames. Hamerick. Western Book Club, 1965, London. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated/soiled/price clipped, tape foxing, few folded pages, 159 pages, few soiled pageds, solid reading copy.....$10 ((gc2521)) L'Amour, Louis. Bendigo Shafter. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1985. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 326 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062700.....$12 ((ml8100)) L'Amour, Louis. Borden Chantry. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1998. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 165 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 1581650566.....$10 ((ml3512)) L'Amour, Louis. Bowdrie. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1983. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 326 pages, text is clean & unmarked, scratch back cover, very good condition. ISBN 055306262x.....$10 ((ml8101)) L'Amour, Louis. Bowdrie's Law. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1984. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 182 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062999.....$10 ((ml2722h)) L'Amour, Louis. Comstock Lode. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1986. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 376 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062905.....$12 ((ml2611i)) L'Amour, Louis. Crossfire Trail. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Literary Express, 1999. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 132 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 1581651082.....$25 ((ml8149)) L'Amour, Louis. Down the Long Hills. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1982. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 131 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062131.....$10 ((ml8152)) L'Amour, Louis. Education of a Wandering Man. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1990. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 232 pages, few b&w photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553063189.....$12 ((ml2611g)) L'Amour, Louis. End of the Drive. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1997. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 199 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553063316.....$12 ((ml2722i)) L'Amour, Louis. End of the Drive. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1997. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 257 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553063316.....$12 ((ml8115)) L'Amour, Louis. Fallon. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1983. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 133 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062387.....$12 ((ml3510)) L'Amour, Louis. Flint. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1981. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 181 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 05530620018.....$10 ((ml3519)) L'Amour, Louis. Flint. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1981. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 181 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062018.....$10 ((ml8118)) L'Amour, Louis. Galloway. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1983. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 131 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062409.....$12 ((ml8138)) L'Amour, Louis. High Lonesome. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1998. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 130 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062026.....$12 ((ml7740s)) L'Amour, Louis. High Lonesome. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Literary Express, 1998. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 130 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 1581650132.....$15 ((ml8139)) L'Amour, Louis. How the West Was Won. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1998. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 277 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 1581650485.....$15 ((ml8164)) L'Amour, Louis. Kiowa Trail. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1985. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 114 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062751.....$10 ((ml2611k)) L'Amour, Louis. Last Stand at Papago Wells. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Literary Express, 1998. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 132 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 1581650205.....$45 ((ml8141)) L'Amour, Louis. Law of the Desert Born. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1983. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 213 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062646.....$10 ((ml8102)) L'Amour, Louis. Lonigan. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1988. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 164 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553063154.....$15 ((ml8103)) L'Amour, Louis. Night over the Solomons. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1986. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 178 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553063073.....$15 ((ml8148)) L'Amour, Louis. Passin' Through. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1985. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 166 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553063014.....$10 ((ml7781a)) L'Amour, Louis. Radigan. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1981. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 133 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062115.....$10 ((ml8177)) L'Amour, Louis. Reilly's Luck. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1981. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 229 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062085.....$10 ((ml8140)) L'Amour, Louis. Ride the Dark Trail. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1983. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 149 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062441.....$40 ((ml8187)) L'Amour, Louis. Riding for the Brand. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1987. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 229 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553063057.....$10 ((ml2611j)) L'Amour, Louis. Rivers West. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1984. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 149 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062573.....$18 ((ml2722j)) L'Amour, Louis. Sackett. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1981. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 131 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062050.....$10 ((ml2722d)) L'Amour, Louis. Showdown at Yellow Butte. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1985. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 148 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062786.....$10 ((ml8178)) L'Amour, Louis. Silver Canyon. Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1981. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 164 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 055306200X.....$15 ((bw1867)) L'Amour, Louis. Silver Canyon. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1981. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 164 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 055306200X.....$10 ((ml8110)) L'Amour, Louis. Sitka. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1986. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 228 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062980.....$13.50 ((ml3517)) L'Amour, Louis. Son of a Wanted Man. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1984. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 160 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062670.....$10 ((ml8106)) L'Amour, Louis. Taggart. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1998. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, few pencil marks on front endpaper, 133 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. ISBN 158165054X.....$15 ((ml3509)) L'Amour, Louis. The Burning Hills. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1999. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 115 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 1581651023.....$10 ((ml3513)) L'Amour, Louis. The Californios. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1986. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 151 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062883.....$10 ((ml7740k)) L'Amour, Louis. The Cherokee Trail. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1999. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 179 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 1581651015.....$10 ((ml8117)) L'Amour, Louis. The Daybreakers. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1981. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 197 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062042.....$13.50 ((ml3518)) L'Amour, Louis. The Ferguson Rifle. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1988. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 165 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062323.....$15 ((ml2611m)) L'Amour, Louis. The First Fast Draw. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1998. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 148 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 1581650493.....$20 ((ml8135)) L'Amour, Louis. The Haunted Mesa. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Literary Express, 1998. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 357 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 1581650027.....$12 ((ml8162)) L'Amour, Louis. The High Graders. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1985. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 150 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062735.....$10 ((ml7740m)) L'Amour, Louis. The Hills of Homicide. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Literary Express, 1999. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 229 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 1581651031.....$20 ((ml8153)) L'Amour, Louis. The Iron Marshall. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1985. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 182 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062697.....$10 ((ml7740l)) L'Amour, Louis. The Key-Lock Man. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1986. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 135 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062875.....$10 ((ml2722f)) L'Amour, Louis. The Lonesome Gods. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1999. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 406 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 1581650825.....$15 ((ml3521)) L'Amour, Louis. The Man From Skibbereen. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1998. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 167 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 158165040X.....$12 ((ml8147)) L'Amour, Louis. The Man From the Broken Hills. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1984. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 213 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062506.....$13 ((ml3525)) L'Amour, Louis. The Mountain Valley War. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1986. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 168 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062832.....$12 ((ml8111)) L'Amour, Louis. The Riders of High Rock. A Hopalong Cassidy Novel. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1993. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 271 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553063243.....$10 ((ml2611o)) L'Amour, Louis. The Shadow Riders. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1982. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 150 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062433.....$12.50 ((ml8186)) L'Amour, Louis. The Trail to Crazy Man. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Literary Express, 1998. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 312 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 1581650418.....$16.50 ((ml3523)) L'Amour, Louis. The Warrior's Path. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1983. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 194 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062484.....$12 ((ml2722e)) L'Amour, Louis. Utah Blaine. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1985. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 150 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062727.....$10 ((ml8179)) L'Amour, Louis. Valley of the Sun. Frontier Stories. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1995. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 181 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 055306326X.....$18.50 ((ml2722c)) L'Amour, Louis. West From Singapore. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1999. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 190 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 1581650841.....$15 ((ml8151)) L'Amour, Louis. Westward the Tide. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1984. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 183 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062603.....$10 ((ml8176)) L'Amour, Louis. Where the Long Grass Blows. The Louis L'Amour Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1985. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 151 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062743.....$12 ((ml8112)) L'Amour, Louis. Yondering. The Louis L'Amour Hardcover Leather Collection. Bantam Books, 1986. Hardback w/o dust jacket, brown leatherette with gold lettering, 159 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Gift quality. ISBN 0553062913.....$12 ((ml7740q)) Loomis, Noel. Bonanza. Large Print Edition. Ulverscroft, 1963. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, shelf lean, few dog-eared & smudged pages, 234 pages, OK as reading copy. Novel about the Cartwrights and their Pondersoa Ranch. LARGE PRINT. ISBN 0854564217.....$45 ((ml2721p)) MacLean, Angus (illus. by Ione MacLean Bowman). The Curse of the Feathered Snake and Other Stories. Pioneer Publishing, 1981. Soft cover, covers show some rubbing/fading slightly, few b&w photos & illustrations, 129 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. ISBN 0914330438.....$27.50 ((ml8133)) Mann, E.B. El Sombra. A "Whistler" Story. The World Publishing, 1946. Hardback w/o dj, brown pages, 283 pages, previous owner inscription, bumped corner, small cup circle on cover, good condition. .....$6 ((tl331)) Moore, Gene D. The Killing at Ngo Tho. W.W. Norton, 1967, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated/glued/soiled, 242 pages, few folded pages, good condition.....$8 ((gc1874b)) Newton, D.B. Six-Gun Gamble. J.B. Lippincott, 1951, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, library rebound, a few pages have brown stains/soiling, 210 pages, dog-eared pages, solid reading copy.....$15 ((ml33d)) Nye, Nelson. The Parson of Gunbarrel Basin. Dodd, Mead & Company, 1955. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, book is skewed slightly, bumped corners, dj flap description cut & glued inside, few dog-eared pages, 181 pages, good condition. NOISBN.....$15 ((ml3142b)) Nye, Nelson. The Wolf That Rode. Macmillan, 1960, first printing. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, previous owner inscription, brown pages, price in ink on front endpaper, 158 pages, few folded pages, cardboard showing on edges, solid reading copy.....$5 ((gc2527)) O'Rourke, Frank. The Bride Stealer. William Morrow, 1960. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, white library tape along inside hinges, tape foxing, few dog-eared & soiled pages, slight shelf lean, 126 pages, solid reading copy.....$15 ((ml2736)) Olsen, Kenneth L. Only Gun in Town. Lenox Hill Press, 1973. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 192 pages, red remainder mark, couple soiled pages, good condition.....$10 ((ml33e)) Olson, Gene. Last Night at Black Hammer. Dodd, Mead, & Co., 1957. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, tape foxing, 218 pages, few folded pages, back dj flap cut, good condition. Marshal Kimbrough hd watched the boom town die. All about him he saw the signs of past gradneur and present decline - the dilapidated Opera House; the Imperial Hotel, closed above the first floor; the windowless, boarded-up store fronts.....$15 ((gc2526)) Porter, Donald Clayton. Seneca Patriots. The White Indian Series Book XXII. Bantam Books, 1992. Paperback, bumped corner, 354 pages, tight binding, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. ISBN 055329217X.....$5 ((gp12)) Powell, James. The Malpais Rider. Doubleday, 1981. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, book is slightly skewed, 184 pages, good condition. ISBN 0385175884.....$6 ((gc2039)) Powers, Alfred (editor). Buffalo Adventures on the Western Plains. Binfords & Mort, 1945. Large ex-library hardback w/o dj, library rebound, illustrations with old b&w prints, few dog-eared pages, couple tape repaired pages, one page has 4" tear, 66 pages, solid reading/research copy. .....$12.50 ((gm238)) Pronzini, Bill and Martin H. Greenberg (editors). The Reel West. Classic Stories That Inspired Classic Films. Doubleday, 1984, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 177 pages, good condition. ISBN 038519319X.....$5 ((gc1027)) Rayner, D.A. The Long Haul. McGraw-Hill, 1960, First Edition. Hardback w/dj, dj price clipped, previous owner inscription, pages browning, 194 pages, dj rubbed/frayed, good condition.....$12 ((gc2545)) Regli, Adolph (illus. by Nat Edson). Fiddling Cowboy. David McKay, 1949. Hardback w/o dj, SIGNED by author on front endpaper, 230 pages, few b&w ink illustrations, bumped corner, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. A young fellow astride a tired sorrel mare plodded along a dusty wagon path that unreeled westward across the lonely Texas plain. Dispirited but grim, he was almost ready to admit that the cattle country had him beaten......$15 ((gc1154l)) Remington, Frederic. The Way of an Indian. Memento Publications, 1976. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, 254 pages, good condition. Reproduction of the 1906 edition. ISBN 0894360000.....$12 ((ml32f)) Roberts, Jame. Whispering Canon. A Western Story. Chelsea House, 1925. Hardback w/o dj, 252 pages, red cloth, very good condition.....$11 ((gc2693)) Roderus, Frank. The Name is Hart. Charter Books, 1986. Paperback, 276 pages, tight binding, very good condition. ISBN 0441560210.....$5 ((gp5)) Rowland, Donald S. Prairie City Pilgrim. Lenox Hill Press, 1966. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 192 pages, red remainder dot, book is slightly skewed, good condition.....$12 ((ml35e)) Santee, Walt. Rustler Passage. Lenox Hill Press, 1967. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 192 pages, red remainder dot, good condition.....$12 ((ml36b)) Seltzer, Charles Alden. The Two-Gun Man. A.L. Burt Company, 1911. Hardback w/o dust jacket, green cloth with pictorial cover, previous owner inscription inside cover & front endpaper, 349 pages, pages yellowing, text is clean & unmarked, tight binding, very good condition......$7 ((rk830)) Shott, Abel. The Renegade Kid. Phoenix Press, 1949. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, tape foxing, 258 pages, good condition.....$25 ((gc2694)) Steelman, Robert J. The Fox Dancer. Doubleday, 1975, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, front card holder removed, 182 pages, few folded pages, large "DISCARD" stamp, good condition. ISBN 0385003641.....$5 ((gc2522)) Steelman, Robert J. Cheyenne Vengeance. Doubleday, 1974. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 191 pages, good condition. ISBN 0385052529.....$5 ((gc1556)) Thompson, Russ. West of Sioux Pass. Arcadia, 1963. Ex-library hardback w/o dj, blue cloth, wrinkled title page, 191 pages, good condition.....$8 ((gc2578)) Trevathan, Robert E. Plunder Trail. Avalon, 1985. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 185 pages, very good condition. ISBN 0803485409.....$7.75 ((gc2520)) Ward, Don (editor). Hoof Trails and Wagon Tracks. Stories of the Western Trails by Members of Western Writers of America. Books for Libraries, 1980. Ex-library hardback w/o dust jacket, library stamps & labels, 298 pages, good condition. ISBN 0836939999.....$20 ((gc7003y)) Wesley, James. Showdown at Eureka. Avalon, 1978. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, front endpaper removed, black remainder marks, 185 pages, good condition.....$7.75 ((gc2515)) Williams, Jeanne. Beneath the Burning Ground Book I: The Underground River. Five Star, 2004, First Edition. Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 224 pages, good condition. ISBN 1594140030.....$18.50 ((ml2873)) Wisler, G. Clifton. 4 Title Lot: West of the Cimarron; Abrego Canyon; High Plains Rider; Purgatory. Various publishers, recent printings. Four mass market paperbacks, tight bindings, good condition. Lot/group of 4 titles for one price. .....$7 ((gp40)) Wolford, Nelson and Shirley. The Whispering Cannon. Doubleday, 1965. Ex-library hardback w/dust jacket, mylar jacket, black remainder mark, library labels & stamps & cardholder, 184 pages, good condition. "Craig Dixon attracted trouble. A war correspondent, one of the finest, he was banned from the battlefield after criticizing Zachary Taylor's 1847 campaign against the Mexicans. Dixon wasn't one to keep his opinions to himself.". .....$10 ((ml8088)) Yore, Clem. Rider of the Red Ranges. Macaulay, 1933. Hardback w/o dj, 310 pages, very good condition.....$15 ((cs1117))